Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:05
Howrah Jn
1hr 33min
20 Stops
TAK
20:38
Tarakeswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339. Check Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Tarakeswar station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
TAK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration1hr 33min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 37339 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Tarakeswar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:05-0311On Time
LLHLiluah19:1219:131min5 km3112min
BEQBelur19:1519:161min6 km3111min
BLYBally19:1819:191min8 km3113min
UPAUttarpara19:2119:221min10 km3112min
HMZHind Motor19:2319:241min12 km3112min
KOGKonnagar19:2619:271min13 km3113min
RISRishra19:2919:301min16 km3113min
SRPSerampore19:3419:351min20 km4113min
SHESeoraphuli19:3819:4810min22 km2115min
DEADiara19:5319:541min28 km2111min
NSFNasibpur19:5619:571min30 km211
SIUSingur20:0020:011min33 km3111min
KQLSKamarkundu Lower20:0420:051min36 km211
NKLNalikul20:0820:091min40 km311
MLYAMaliya20:1220:131min43 km211On Time
HPLHaripal20:1420:151min45 km311On Time
KKAEKaikala20:1920:201min48 km111On Time
BAHWBahir Khanda20:2220:231min50 km1112min
LOKLoknath20:2620:271min55 km2112min
TAKTarakeswar20:38ends-57 km311

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached LOKNATH at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
Source
Liluah
4 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
3
1min
Belur
6 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
3
1min
Bally
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
3
1min
Uttarpara
9 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
3
1min
Hind Motor
11 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
3
1min
Konnagar
13 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
3
1min
Rishra
16 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
1min
Serampore
19 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
1min
Seoraphuli
21 km
19:38
19:38
19:48
19:48
On Time
2
10min
DIARA
27 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
2
1min
NASIBPUR
29 km
19:57
19:56
19:58
19:57
1min
2
1min
SINGUR
33 km
20:02
20:00
20:03
20:01
2min
3
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
35 km
20:07
20:04
20:08
20:05
3min
2
1min
NALIKUL
39 km
20:11
20:08
20:12
20:09
3min
3
1min
MALIYA
43 km
20:16
20:12
20:17
20:13
4min
2
1min
HARIPAL
44 km
20:17
20:14
20:18
20:15
3min
3
1min
KAIKALA
47 km
20:22
20:19
20:23
20:20
3min
1
1min
Bahir Khanda
50 km
20:25
20:22
20:26
20:23
3min
1
1min
LOKNATH
54 km
20:35
20:26
20:27
9min
2
1min
TARAKESWAR
56 km
20:38
Destination
9min
3
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 Train Information

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (37339) train runs from Howrah Jn to Tarakeswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 37339 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Tarakeswar Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Tarakeswar