Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

37339 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 37339 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local train live running status. 37339 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to TARAKESWAR (TAK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 37339 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 37339 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local from Howrah Jn is 19:05. The arrival time to TARAKESWAR is 20:38. The total distance covered by Howrah - Tarakeswar Local is 56 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to TARAKESWAR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Tarakeswar Local - 37339.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
4 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Belur
6 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bally
8 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
9 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
11 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
13 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
21 km
19:38
19:38
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
10min
Diara
27 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Nasibpur
29 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Singur
33 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
35 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Nalikul
39 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Maliya
43 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Haripal
44 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaikala
47 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bahir Khanda
50 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Loknath
54 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Tarakeswar
56 km
20:38
20:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

37339 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train starts from Howrah Jn at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Tarakeswar Local 37339 train is TARAKESWAR(TAK). The train reaches TARAKESWAR at 20:38