4.1

37361

Hwh Ambg Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
2hr 5min
24 Stops
AMBG
12:00
Arambagh P C Sen
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37361 - Hwh Ambg Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HWH
AMBG
-
-

Hwh Ambg Local Schedule

The 37361 - Hwh Ambg Local runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to AMBG (Arambagh P C Sen). Hwh Ambg Local runs on of 7 week. The 37361 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 37361 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 schedule, Hwh Ambg Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 37361 - Hwh Ambg Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:55-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah10:0210:031min5 km3118min
BEQBelur10:0510:061min6 km-118min
BLYBally10:0810:091min8 km-118min
UPAUttarpara10:1210:131min10 km-118min
HMZHind Motor10:1410:151min12 km-118min
KOGKonnagar10:1710:181min13 km-118min
RISRishra10:2010:211min16 km-118min
SRPSerampore10:2410:251min20 km41111min
SHESeoraphuli10:3010:311min22 km21112min
DEADiara10:3710:381min28 km31113min
NSFNasibpur10:4110:421min30 km21113min
SIUSingur10:4510:461min33 km31112min
KQLSKamarkundu Lower10:4710:481min36 km21112min
NKLNalikul10:5210:531min40 km31113min
MLYAMaliya10:5510:561min43 km-1113min
HPLHaripal10:5710:581min45 km31114min
KKAEKaikala11:0211:031min48 km-1114min
BAHWBahir Khanda11:0511:061min50 km-1113min
LOKLoknath11:0911:101min55 km-1113min
TAKTarakeswar11:1911:201min57 km-1113min
TLPHTalpur11:2711:281min62 km11114min
TKPHTakipur Halt11:3511:361min67 km11114min
MAYPMayapur11:4411:451min73 km21113min
AMBGArambagh P C Sen12:00ends-82 km2113min

Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
On Time
Reached Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
5 km
10:06
10:02
10:07
10:03
4min
-
1min
Belur
7 km
10:08
10:05
10:09
10:06
3min
-
1min
Bally
9 km
10:11
10:08
10:12
10:09
3min
-
1min
Uttarpara
10 km
10:15
10:12
10:16
10:13
3min
-
1min
Hind Motor
12 km
10:17
10:14
10:18
10:15
3min
-
1min
Konnagar
14 km
10:20
10:17
10:21
10:18
3min
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
10:23
10:20
10:24
10:21
3min
-
1min
Serampore
20 km
10:29
10:24
10:30
10:25
5min
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
10:33
10:30
10:34
10:31
3min
-
1min
DIARA
28 km
10:39
10:37
10:40
10:38
2min
-
1min
NASIBPUR
30 km
10:43
10:41
10:44
10:42
2min
-
1min
SINGUR
33 km
10:49
10:45
10:50
10:46
4min
-
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
36 km
10:51
10:47
10:52
10:48
4min
-
1min
NALIKUL
40 km
10:59
10:52
11:00
10:53
7min
-
1min
MALIYA
43 km
11:02
10:55
11:03
10:56
7min
-
1min
HARIPAL
45 km
11:05
10:57
11:06
10:58
8min
-
1min
KAIKALA
48 km
11:10
11:02
11:11
11:03
8min
-
1min
Bahir Khanda
51 km
11:12
11:05
11:13
11:06
7min
-
1min
LOKNATH
55 km
11:16
11:09
11:17
11:10
7min
-
1min
TARAKESWAR
57 km
11:22
11:19
11:25
11:20
5min
-
3min
Talpur
62 km
11:32
11:27
11:33
11:28
5min
-
1min
Takipur Halt
67 km
11:40
11:35
11:41
11:36
5min
-
1min
Mayapur
73 km
11:49
11:44
11:50
11:45
5min
-
1min
Arambagh P C Sen
82 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ambg Local - 37361

The Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to AMBG (Arambagh P C Sen) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Arambagh P C Sen - passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37361 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Arambagh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Ambg Local

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fgcfuyfddgUsrufyufxvudgudytfyudutdydyxfd
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
excellent .I am happy the journey
yeah train bahut achha hai
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
good bsjiuehwbwnnwusgwnwkuue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW