Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hwh Ambg Local 37361 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
2hr 5min
24 Stops
AMBG
12:00
Arambagh P C Sen
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ambg Local 37361 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AMBG
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Ambg Local 37361 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 37361 Hwh Ambg Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Arambagh P C Sen. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Arambagh P C Sen and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:55-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah10:0210:031min5 km3115min
BEQBelur10:0510:061min6 km-115min
BLYBally10:0810:091min8 km-116min
UPAUttarpara10:1210:131min10 km-116min
HMZHind Motor10:1410:151min12 km-11
KOGKonnagar10:1710:181min13 km-115min
RISRishra10:2010:211min16 km3117min
SRPSerampore10:2410:251min20 km4118min
SHESeoraphuli10:3010:311min22 km2116min
DEADiara10:3710:381min28 km3116min
NSFNasibpur10:4110:421min30 km211
SIUSingur10:4510:461min33 km3114min
KQLSKamarkundu Lower10:4710:481min36 km211On Time
NKLNalikul10:5210:531min40 km3118min
MLYAMaliya10:5510:561min43 km-11On Time
HPLHaripal10:5710:581min45 km31113min
KKAEKaikala11:0211:031min48 km-11
BAHWBahir Khanda11:0511:061min51 km-1114min
LOKLoknath11:0911:101min55 km-11
TAKTarakeswar11:1911:201min57 km-1111min
TLPHTalpur11:2711:281min62 km111
TKPHTakipur Halt11:3511:361min67 km111
MAYPMayapur11:4411:451min73 km2118min
AMBGArambagh P C Sen12:00ends-82 km2115min

Hwh Ambg Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
4 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Belur
6 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Bally
8 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
9 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
11 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
13 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
21 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
DIARA
27 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
NASIBPUR
29 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
SINGUR
33 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
35 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
NALIKUL
40 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
MALIYA
43 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
HARIPAL
45 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
KAIKALA
47 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Bahir Khanda
50 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
LOKNATH
54 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
TARAKESWAR
57 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Talpur
61 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Takipur Halt
66 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Mayapur
73 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Arambagh P C Sen
81 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ambg Local 37361 Train Information

Hwh Ambg Local (37361) train runs from Howrah Jn to Arambagh P C Sen. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 37361 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ambg Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ambg Local 37361 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
O.K, Running in time and maintaining speed.
খুব ভালো পরিসেবা ধন্যবাদ অভিনন্দন জানাই
zh3uhk22.hv22x4m4 4ftgtc4ttfcn o2.!55--55565566 je33ede3 65zzz55zt4b r323dd3d3rcd3e3le ee33kiggh7bu6uhzhu h u unbzb6tg uz3e3ddee 555hh 6jbh5zuuuvtu5k lp.6556uuj 6566jgzzzujjuj67u5hbhhjhbhnn444 re nrg 23gf2g 5n2n544 4jj f
excellent arrangement after covid situation
this is the good news for you and your company and the rest
takuranechak Malay sanki good
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
valo fjiygiufvjhfhuihfgyrguffvhygnu
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW