more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

37361

Hwh Ambg Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
2hr 5min
24 Stops
AMBG
12:00
Arambagh P C Sen
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37361 - Hwh Ambg Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HWH
AMBG
-
-

Hwh Ambg Local Schedule

37361 - Hwh Ambg Local runs from Howrah Jn to Arambagh P C Sen, 7 days of the week. The 37361 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 37361 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Ambg Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:55-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah10:0210:031min5 km3115min
BEQBelur10:0510:061min6 km-114min
BLYBally10:0810:091min8 km-115min
UPAUttarpara10:1210:131min10 km-113min
HMZHind Motor10:1410:151min12 km-114min
KOGKonnagar10:1710:181min13 km-114min
RISRishra10:2010:211min16 km3115min
SRPSerampore10:2410:251min20 km4116min
SHESeoraphuli10:3010:311min22 km2115min
DEADiara10:3710:381min28 km3115min
NSFNasibpur10:4110:421min30 km2113min
SIUSingur10:4510:461min33 km3114min
KQLSKamarkundu Lower10:4710:481min36 km2113min
NKLNalikul10:5210:531min40 km3115min
MLYAMaliya10:5510:561min43 km-113min
HPLHaripal10:5710:581min45 km3116min
KKAEKaikala11:0211:031min48 km-114min
BAHWBahir Khanda11:0511:061min51 km-116min
LOKLoknath11:0911:101min55 km-116min
TAKTarakeswar11:1911:201min57 km-113min
TLPHTalpur11:2711:281min62 km1114min
TKPHTakipur Halt11:3511:361min67 km1114min
MAYPMayapur11:4411:451min73 km2115min
AMBGArambagh P C Sen12:00ends-82 km2111min

Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Ambg Local - 37361 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Yesterday
06-03-2021
Today
07-03-2021
Tomorrow
08-03-2021
Tuesday
09-03-2021
On Time
Reached Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
5 km
10:07
10:02
10:08
10:03
5min
-
1min
Belur
7 km
10:09
10:05
10:11
10:06
5min
-
2min
Bally
9 km
10:13
10:08
10:14
10:09
5min
-
1min
Uttarpara
10 km
10:15
10:12
10:16
10:13
3min
-
1min
Hind Motor
12 km
10:17
10:14
10:18
10:15
3min
-
1min
Konnagar
14 km
10:21
10:17
10:21
10:18
3min
-
-
Rishra
16 km
10:24
10:20
10:25
10:21
4min
-
1min
Serampore
20 km
10:30
10:24
10:31
10:25
6min
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
10:34
10:30
10:35
10:31
4min
-
1min
DIARA
28 km
10:39
10:37
10:41
10:38
3min
-
2min
NASIBPUR
30 km
10:44
10:41
10:45
10:42
3min
-
1min
SINGUR
33 km
10:47
10:45
10:48
10:46
2min
-
1min
Kamarkundu Lower
36 km
10:50
10:47
10:51
10:48
3min
-
1min
NALIKUL
40 km
10:55
10:52
10:56
10:53
3min
-
1min
MALIYA
43 km
10:58
10:55
10:59
10:56
3min
-
1min
HARIPAL
45 km
11:01
10:57
11:03
10:58
5min
-
2min
KAIKALA
48 km
11:06
11:02
11:07
11:03
4min
-
1min
Bahir Khanda
51 km
11:09
11:05
11:10
11:06
4min
-
1min
LOKNATH
55 km
11:13
11:09
11:14
11:10
4min
-
1min
TARAKESWAR
57 km
11:19
11:19
11:22
11:20
2min
-
3min
Talpur
62 km
11:29
11:27
11:30
11:28
2min
-
1min
Takipur Halt
67 km
11:37
11:35
11:38
11:36
2min
-
1min
Mayapur
73 km
11:47
11:44
11:48
11:45
3min
-
1min
Arambagh P C Sen
82 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ambg Local - 37361

37361 is a popular Howrah Jn to Arambagh P C Sen passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 37361 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Arambagh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Ambg Local

4.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is the good news for you and your company and the rest
takuranechak Malay sanki good
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
valo fjiygiufvjhfhuihfgyrguffvhygnu
jdidududjdjdjstjaykeyleulsulsildd
it's sample but good job
fgcfuyfddgUsrufyufxvudgudytfyudutdydyxfd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW