Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:10
Howrah Jn
1hr 55min
24 Stops
PKU
15:05
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38423 Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:10-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara13:1913:201min3 km-113min
DSNRDashnagar13:2213:231min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala13:2513:261min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn13:2913:301min7 km-111min
MRGMMaurigram13:3313:341min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul13:3613:371min12 km-115min
SELSankrall13:4113:421min16 km-111min
ABBAbada13:4413:451min18 km-11
NALRNalpur13:4713:481min20 km-116min
BVABauria Jn13:5213:531min24 km-113min
CGAChengel13:5613:571min27 km-113min
FLRPhuleswar13:5914:001min30 km-113min
ULBUlubaria14:0414:051min32 km-114min
BSBPBir Shibpur14:0814:091min36 km-116min
KGYKulgachia14:1214:131min40 km-111min
BZNBagnan14:1814:191min45 km-115min
GGTAGhoraghata14:2214:231min48 km-111min
DTEDeulti14:2614:271min51 km-116min
KIGKolaghat Goods14:3114:321min55 km-111min
MCAMecheda14:3614:371min58 km-114min
NDGJNandahganja14:4014:411min61 km-111min
BOPBhogpur14:4414:451min64 km-114min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria14:4814:491min67 km-111min
PKUPanskura15:05ends-71 km1111min

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38423) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38423 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good you can travel
WRITE A REVIEW