Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:10
Howrah Jn
1hr 55min
24 Stops
PKU
15:05
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38423 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 7 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:10-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara13:1913:201min3 km-112min
DSNRDashnagar13:2213:231min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala13:2513:261min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn13:2913:301min7 km-111min
MRGMMaurigram13:3313:341min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul13:3613:371min12 km-113min
SELSankrall13:4113:421min16 km-114min
ABBAbada13:4413:451min18 km-11
NALRNalpur13:4713:481min20 km-113min
BVABauria Jn13:5213:531min24 km-11On Time
CGAChengel13:5613:571min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar13:5914:001min30 km-11
ULBUlubaria14:0414:051min32 km-112min
BSBPBir Shibpur14:0814:091min36 km-114min
KGYKulgachia14:1214:131min40 km-111min
BZNBagnan14:1814:191min45 km-114min
GGTAGhoraghata14:2214:231min48 km-111min
DTEDeulti14:2614:271min51 km-113min
KIGKolaghat Goods14:3114:321min55 km-111min
MCAMecheda14:3614:371min58 km-114min
NDGJNandahganja14:4014:411min61 km-114min
BOPBhogpur14:4414:451min64 km-114min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria14:4814:491min67 km-115min
PKUPanskura15:05ends-71 km1111min

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38423) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38423 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall good you can travel
WRITE A REVIEW