Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

38423 Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38423 Howrah - Panskura Local train live running status. 38423 Howrah - Panskura Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Panskura (PKU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38423 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 38423 Howrah - Panskura Local from Howrah Jn is 14:11. The arrival time to Panskura is . The total distance covered by Howrah - Panskura Local is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Panskura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Panskura Local - 38423.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Panskura at
Refresh
Updated 5hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:11
13:10
1hr 1min
15
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
14:27
13:19
14:28
13:20
1hr 8min
1
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
14:30
13:22
14:31
13:23
1hr 8min
1
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
14:33
13:25
14:35
13:26
1hr 9min
3
2min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
14:38
13:29
14:39
13:30
1hr 9min
3
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
14:42
13:33
14:44
13:34
1hr 10min
3
2min
ANDUL
12 km
13:36
13:37
1hr 6min
5
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
14:50
13:41
14:51
13:42
1hr 9min
1
1min
Abada
17 km
14:53
13:44
14:54
13:45
1hr 9min
1
1min
NALPUR
20 km
14:56
13:47
14:58
13:48
1hr 10min
2
2min
Bauria Jn
24 km
15:06
13:52
15:07
13:53
1hr 14min
2
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
15:09
13:56
15:11
13:57
1hr 14min
1
2min
PHULESWAR
29 km
15:13
13:59
15:14
14:00
1hr 14min
1
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
15:18
14:04
15:20
14:05
1hr 15min
2
2min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
15:22
14:08
15:23
14:09
1hr 14min
3
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
15:27
14:12
15:29
14:13
1hr 16min
2
2min
Bagnan
45 km
15:33
14:18
15:34
14:19
1hr 15min
4
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
15:37
14:22
15:38
14:23
1hr 15min
1
1min
DEULTI
50 km
15:41
14:26
15:42
14:27
1hr 15min
2
1min
Mecheda
58 km
14:36
14:37
1hr 14min
5
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
14:40
14:41
1hr 14min
2
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
14:44
14:45
1hr 14min
4
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
14:48
14:49
1hr 15min
1
1min
Panskura
70 km
15:05
Destination
38min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38423 train is Panskura(PKU). The train reaches Panskura at