Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
06:55
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 27min
25 Stops
HWH
09:22
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HWH
KGP
-
-
-

Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts06:55-0-11On Time
JPRJakpur07:0507:061min7 km-11
MPDMadpur07:1007:111min13 km-11
SMCKShyam Chak07:1507:161min19 km-11
BCKBalichak07:2007:211min24 km-111min
DUANDuan07:2407:251min27 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur07:2807:291min31 km-11On Time
HAURHaur07:3307:341min35 km-111min
KHAIKhirai07:3807:391min39 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura07:4407:451min45 km-111min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria07:4907:501min48 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja07:5507:561min54 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda08:0008:011min57 km-11
GGTAGhoraghata08:0908:101min67 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan08:1308:141min70 km-111min
BSBPBir Shibpur08:1908:201min79 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria08:2308:241min83 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn08:3108:321min91 km-11On Time
SELSankrall08:3908:401min99 km-111min
ADLAndul08:4508:461min103 km-111min
MRGMMaurigram08:4808:491min105 km-11
SRCSantragachi Jn08:5308:541min108 km-11
RMJRamrajatala08:5708:581min109 km-11
DSNRDashnagar09:0009:011min111 km-11
TPKRTikiapara09:0409:051min112 km-11
HWHHowrah Jn09:22ends-115 km-11

Kharagpur - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
JAKPUR
7 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
12 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
18 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
24 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
27 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
30 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
34 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
39 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
44 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
47 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
53 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
56 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
67 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
70 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
78 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
83 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
91 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
99 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
102 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
104 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
107 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
109 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
110 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
112 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
115 km
09:22
09:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Train Information

Kharagpur - Howrah Local (38708) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 38708 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN