Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local train live running status. 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38708 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local from Kharagpur Jn is 06:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Howrah Local is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Howrah Local - 38708.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Mecheda at 08:01
Refresh
Updated 4hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Jakpur
7 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Madpur
12 km
07:11
07:10
07:12
07:11
1min
-
1min
Shyam Chak
18 km
07:17
07:15
07:18
07:16
2min
-
1min
Balichak
24 km
07:23
07:20
07:24
07:21
3min
-
1min
Duan
27 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
30 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Haur
34 km
07:35
07:33
07:36
07:34
2min
-
1min
Khirai
39 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
44 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
47 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nandahganja
53 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
56 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Ghoraghata
67 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
70 km
08:13
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
83 km
08:23
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
91 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
99 km
08:39
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Andul
102 km
08:45
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
104 km
08:48
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
107 km
08:53
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Ramrajatala
109 km
08:57
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Dashnagar
110 km
09:00
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Tikiapara
112 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
115 km
09:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 starts from Kharagpur Jn at 06:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at