Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
05:25
Howrah Jn
3hr 30min
36 Stops
MDN
08:55
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805. Check Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Midnapore station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Midnapore. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Midnapore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts05:25-013113min
TPKRTikiapara05:3405:351min3 km-114min
DSNRDashnagar05:3705:381min4 km-115min
RMJRamrajatala05:4005:411min6 km3115min
SRCSantragachi Jn05:4405:451min7 km3117min
MRGMMaurigram05:4805:491min11 km-116min
ADLAndul05:5205:531min12 km-117min
SELSankrall05:5705:581min16 km-114min
ABBAbada06:0006:011min18 km-114min
NALRNalpur06:0406:051min20 km-115min
BVABauria Jn06:0906:101min24 km-117min
CGAChengel06:1406:151min27 km-116min
FLRPhuleswar06:1806:191min30 km-116min
ULBUlubaria06:2206:231min32 km2115min
BSBPBir Shibpur06:2706:281min36 km-114min
KGYKulgachia06:3106:321min40 km-115min
BZNBagnan06:3706:381min45 km-115min
GGTAGhoraghata06:4106:421min48 km-113min
DTEDeulti06:4506:461min51 km-115min
KIGKolaghat Goods06:5006:511min55 km-115min
MCAMecheda06:5506:561min58 km-115min
NDGJNandahganja06:5907:001min61 km-114min
BOPBhogpur07:0207:031min64 km-115min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria07:0607:071min67 km-111min
PKUPanskura07:1107:121min71 km-116min
KHAIKhirai07:1907:201min76 km-114min
HAURHaur07:2507:261min80 km-114min
RDURadhamohanpur07:3007:311min85 km-113min
DUANDuan07:3407:351min88 km-113min
BCKBalichak07:3807:391min91 km-113min
SMCKShyam Chak07:4307:441min96 km-114min
MPDMadpur07:4807:491min102 km-114min
JPRJakpur07:5407:551min108 km-116min
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1008:2010min115 km-11
GMDNGirimaidan08:2708:281min117 km-114min
GKLGokulpur08:3508:361min121 km-1115min
MDNMidnapore08:55ends-128 km-1116min

Howrah - Midnapore Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed GOKULPUR at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 12hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
05:25
On Time
11
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
05:34
05:35
On Time
2
-
DASHNAGAR
4 km
05:55
05:37
05:38
On Time
2
-
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
05:55
05:40
05:41
On Time
3
-
Santragachi Jn
7 km
05:57
05:44
05:59
05:45
14min
3
2min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
06:02
05:48
05:49
On Time
3
-
ANDUL
12 km
06:04
05:52
06:06
05:53
13min
5
2min
SANKRALL
15 km
06:08
05:57
05:58
On Time
1
-
Abada
17 km
06:13
06:00
06:14
06:01
13min
1
1min
NALPUR
20 km
06:17
06:04
06:27
06:05
22min
4
10min
Bauria Jn
24 km
06:31
06:09
06:31
06:10
21min
2
-
CHENGEL
27 km
06:36
06:14
06:15
On Time
1
-
PHULESWAR
29 km
06:38
06:18
06:39
06:19
20min
1
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
06:41
06:22
06:42
06:23
19min
2
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
06:46
06:27
06:47
06:28
19min
3
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
06:53
06:31
06:53
06:32
21min
1
-
Bagnan
45 km
06:56
06:37
06:58
06:38
20min
4
2min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
07:01
06:41
07:02
06:42
20min
1
1min
DEULTI
50 km
07:05
06:45
07:07
06:46
21min
4
2min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
07:10
06:50
06:51
On Time
3
-
Mecheda
58 km
07:16
06:55
06:56
On Time
5
-
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
07:20
06:59
07:20
07:00
20min
2
-
BHOGPUR
63 km
07:22
07:02
07:23
07:03
20min
4
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
07:06
07:07
On Time
1
-
Panskura
70 km
07:32
07:11
07:34
07:12
22min
2
2min
KHIRAI
75 km
07:41
07:19
07:41
07:20
21min
1
-
HAUR
80 km
07:45
07:25
07:45
07:26
19min
4
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
07:48
07:30
07:49
07:31
18min
3
1min
DUAN
87 km
07:51
07:34
07:54
07:35
19min
3
3min
Balichak
90 km
07:56
07:38
07:57
07:39
18min
2
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
08:03
07:43
08:03
07:44
19min
4
-
MADPUR
102 km
08:08
07:48
08:09
07:49
20min
2
1min
JAKPUR
107 km
08:17
07:54
08:18
07:55
23min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:26
08:17
08:36
08:20
16min
5
10min
GiriMaidan
117 km
08:39
08:27
08:41
08:28
13min
1
2min
GOKULPUR
121 km
08:54
08:35
08:57
08:36
21min
1
3min
Midnapore
127 km
09:17
08:55
Destination
22min
4
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 Train Information

Howrah - Midnapore Local (38805) train runs from Howrah Jn to Midnapore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 38805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Midnapore Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so romantic Taravaling wow I am happy 😊
urueulgdud chdyd6eduf udyeudv girirufick cjfudue6rufufjv jxudyjtskd fuwsif. l
WRITE A REVIEW