more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
05:35
Howrah Jn
3hr 15min
36 Stops
MDN
08:50
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38805 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDN
HWH
-
-
-

38805 Schedule & Time Table

38805 - Howrah - Midnapore Local runs from Howrah Jn to Midnapore, 7 days of the week. The 38805 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 38805 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Howrah - Midnapore Local - 38805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Howrah - Midnapore Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts05:35-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara05:4405:451min3 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar05:4705:481min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala05:5005:511min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn05:5405:551min7 km311On Time
MRGMMaurigram05:5805:591min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul06:0106:021min12 km-11On Time
SELSankrall06:0606:071min16 km-11On Time
ABBAbada06:0906:101min18 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur06:1306:141min20 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn06:1806:191min24 km-11On Time
CGAChengel06:2206:231min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar06:2606:271min30 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria06:3006:311min32 km211On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur06:3506:361min36 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia06:3906:401min40 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan06:4506:461min45 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata06:4906:501min48 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti06:5306:541min51 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods06:5806:591min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda07:0307:041min58 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja07:0707:081min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur07:1107:121min64 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria07:1507:161min67 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura07:2007:211min71 km-11On Time
KHAIKhirai07:2607:271min76 km-11On Time
HAURHaur07:3107:321min80 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur07:3607:371min85 km-11On Time
DUANDuan07:4007:411min88 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak07:4407:451min91 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak07:4907:501min96 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur07:5407:551min102 km-11On Time
JPRJakpur08:0008:011min108 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1808:224min115 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan08:2808:291min117 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur08:3508:361min121 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore08:50ends-128 km-11On Time

38805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah - Midnapore Local - 38805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
4 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
7 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAURIGRAM
10 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
12 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
SANKRALL
15 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Abada
17 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
NALPUR
20 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
24 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHENGEL
27 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
29 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
32 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
KULGACHIA
39 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
45 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
GHORAGHATA
47 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
50 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
58 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
63 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
70 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
KHIRAI
75 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
80 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
DUAN
87 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
90 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shyam Chak
96 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
102 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
JAKPUR
107 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:18
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
117 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
121 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
127 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Howrah - Midnapore Local (38805) Train

38805 is a popular Howrah Jn to Midnapore passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

38805 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN