Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local train live running status. 38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Midnapore (MDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38805 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local from Howrah Jn is 05:32. The arrival time to Midnapore is . The total distance covered by Howrah - Midnapore Local is 127 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Midnapore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Midnapore Local - 38805.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Arrived 10min early
Reached Midnapore at
Refresh
Updated 2hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
05:32
05:25
7min
13
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
05:40
05:34
05:42
05:35
7min
2
2min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
05:44
05:37
05:45
05:38
7min
2
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
05:47
05:40
05:49
05:41
8min
3
2min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
06:10
05:44
06:11
05:45
26min
3
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
06:13
05:48
06:14
05:49
25min
3
1min
ANDUL
12 km
06:17
05:52
06:18
05:53
25min
5
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
06:25
05:57
06:26
05:58
28min
1
1min
Abada
17 km
06:29
06:00
06:30
06:01
29min
2
1min
NALPUR
20 km
06:32
06:04
06:33
06:05
28min
2
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
06:38
06:09
06:39
06:10
29min
1
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
06:42
06:14
06:44
06:15
29min
1
2min
PHULESWAR
29 km
06:47
06:18
06:48
06:19
29min
1
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
06:49
06:22
06:50
06:23
27min
1
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
06:55
06:27
06:57
06:28
29min
1
2min
KULGACHIA
39 km
06:59
06:31
07:01
06:32
29min
2
2min
Bagnan
45 km
07:05
06:37
07:06
06:38
28min
4
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
07:12
06:41
07:14
06:42
32min
2
2min
DEULTI
50 km
06:45
06:46
27min
4
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:21
06:55
07:22
06:56
26min
5
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
07:29
06:59
07:31
07:00
31min
1
2min
BHOGPUR
63 km
07:02
07:03
28min
4
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
07:36
07:06
07:38
07:07
31min
2
2min
Panskura
70 km
07:11
07:12
35min
2
9min
KHIRAI
75 km
07:55
07:19
07:56
07:20
36min
1
1min
HAUR
80 km
08:01
07:25
08:02
07:26
36min
4
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
08:06
07:30
08:08
07:31
37min
3
2min
DUAN
87 km
08:10
07:34
08:12
07:35
37min
1
2min
Balichak
90 km
07:38
07:39
31min
2
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
08:15
07:43
08:16
07:44
32min
4
1min
MADPUR
102 km
08:24
07:48
08:26
07:49
37min
2
2min
JAKPUR
107 km
07:54
07:55
29min
1
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:32
08:10
08:39
08:20
19min
2
7min
GiriMaidan
117 km
08:45
08:27
08:46
08:28
18min
1
1min
GOKULPUR
121 km
08:49
08:35
08:36
15min
1
2min
Midnapore
127 km
08:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train starts from Howrah Jn at 05:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Midnapore Local 38805 train is Midnapore(MDN). The train reaches Midnapore at