Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

47186 Lpi-Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
15:40
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
17:07
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47186 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

47186 Schedule & Time Table

47186 - Lpi-Fm Passenger runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days of the week. The 47186 passenger train departs from Lingampalli at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 05:07 hrs. The total running duration of 47186 train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47186 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts15:40-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:4315:441min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:4815:491min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City15:5215:531min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda15:5515:561min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar15:5715:581min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:0116:021min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:0316:041min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet16:0716:081min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park16:1116:121min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St16:1516:161min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:3016:322min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:3616:371min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College16:3816:391min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:4016:411min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar16:4216:431min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda16:4716:481min30 km211
MXTMalakpet16:5016:511min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura16:5216:531min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:5416:551min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:5816:591min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:07ends-38 km-11On Time

47186 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47186 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Kacheguda at 17:14
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
17:05
16:36
17:05
16:37
28min
-
-
Arts College
26 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
17:14
16:47
17:16
16:48
27min
-
2min
Malakpet
31 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
16:52
16:52
17:20
16:53
On Time
-
28min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
17:21
16:54
17:22
16:55
27min
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
17:23
16:58
17:24
16:59
25min
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
17:26
17:07
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lpi-Fm Passenger (47186) Train

47186 is a popular Lingampalli to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47186 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47186 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safe journey batter journey & faithful journey at times.
safe journey batter journey & faithful journey at times.
safe journey batter journey & faithful journey at times.
safe journey batter journey & faithful journey at times.
WRITE A REVIEW