Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
15:10
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
16:40
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186. Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Falaknuma station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
October 2023
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47186 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Falaknuma. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Falaknuma and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts15:10-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:1315:141min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:1815:191min5 km111
HTCYHitech City15:2215:231min8 km1111min
BRBDBorabanda15:2515:261min11 km1112min
BTNRBhartnagar15:2715:281min13 km1113min
FNBFatehnagar15:3015:311min16 km2114min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:3215:331min17 km1114min
BMTBegampet15:3715:381min18 km1111min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:4115:421min20 km211
JETSecbad James St15:4515:461min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:0016:022min23 km311On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:0616:071min25 km111On Time
ATCArts College16:0816:091min26 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:1116:121min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar16:1316:141min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda16:1716:181min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet16:2016:211min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura16:2316:241min33 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:2416:251min34 km111On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:2816:291min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma16:40ends-38 km311On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Yesterday
04-10-2023
Today
05-10-2023
Tomorrow
06-10-2023
0007
07-10-2023
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 1996hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Chandanagar
1 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
5 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
8 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
11 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
13 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
16 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
17 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
20 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
28 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
36 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47186 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47186) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47186 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.