more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

47187 Lpi-Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
17:00
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
18:30
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47187 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

47187 Schedule & Time Table

47187 - Lpi-Fm Passenger runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days of the week. The 47187 passenger train departs from Lingampalli at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 47187 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts17:00-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar17:0317:041min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:0717:081min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City17:1117:121min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda17:1317:141min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:1517:161min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:1817:191min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:2017:211min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet17:2217:231min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:2617:271min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St17:2917:301min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:5017:522min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5918:001min25 km311
ATCArts College18:0118:021min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:0318:041min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar18:0518:061min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda18:0918:101min30 km2112min
MXTMalakpet18:1218:131min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura18:1418:151min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:1618:171min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:2018:211min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:30ends-38 km111On Time

47187 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 21hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lpi-Fm Passenger (47187) Train

47187 is a popular Lingampalli to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47187 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a local train... and why u are asking rating in food category..
first preference in MMTS trains
WRITE A REVIEW