Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
17:30
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
19:00
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi-Fm Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi-Fm Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts17:30-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar17:3317:341min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:3817:391min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City17:4217:431min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda17:4517:461min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:4717:481min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:5017:511min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:5217:531min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet17:5717:581min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:0118:021min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St18:0518:061min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:2018:222min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:2618:271min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College18:2818:291min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:3018:311min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar18:3218:331min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda18:3718:381min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet18:4018:411min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura18:4218:431min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:4418:451min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:4818:491min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma19:00ends-38 km111On Time

Lpi-Fm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 Train Information

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47187) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47187 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi-Fm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a local train... and why u are asking rating in food category..
first preference in MMTS trains
WRITE A REVIEW