Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

47187 Lpi-Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
17:00
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
18:30
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47187 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

47187 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lpi-Fm Passenger 47187 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi-Fm Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi-Fm Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts17:00-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar17:0317:041min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta17:0717:081min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City17:1117:121min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda17:1317:141min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:1517:161min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:1817:191min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:2017:211min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet17:2217:231min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:2617:271min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St17:2917:301min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:5017:522min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:5918:001min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College18:0118:021min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:0318:041min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar18:0518:061min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda18:0918:101min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet18:1218:131min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura18:1418:151min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:1618:171min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:2018:211min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma18:30ends-38 km111On Time

47187 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
-
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
37 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47187) Train

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47187) runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47187 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a local train... and why u are asking rating in food category..
first preference in MMTS trains
WRITE A REVIEW