Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:00
Lingampalli
1hr 42min
21 Stops
FM
19:42
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 07:42 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi-Fm Passenger train is 1hr 42min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi-Fm Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:00-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:0318:041min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:0818:091min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City18:1218:131min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:1518:161min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar18:1718:181min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar18:2018:211min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:2218:231min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet18:2718:281min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:3118:321min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St18:3518:361min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5518:572min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0119:021min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College19:0319:041min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania19:0519:061min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar19:0719:081min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda19:1219:131min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet19:1519:161min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura19:1719:181min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg19:1919:201min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda19:2319:241min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma19:42ends-38 km111On Time

Lpi-Fm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
19:42
19:42
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 Train Information

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47188) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47188 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi-Fm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
WRITE A REVIEW