Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

47188 Lpi-Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:05
Lingampalli
1hr 39min
21 Stops
FM
19:44
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47188 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

47188 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lpi-Fm Passenger 47188 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 07:44 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi-Fm Passenger train is 1hr 39min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi-Fm Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:05-0111On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:0718:081min2 km1112min
HFZHafizpeta18:1118:121min5 km1112min
HTCYHitech City18:1518:161min8 km1111min
BRBDBorabanda18:1918:201min11 km1112min
BTNRBhartnagar18:2218:231min13 km1112min
FNBFatehnagar18:2618:271min16 km1113min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:2818:291min17 km1113min
BMTBegampet18:3018:311min18 km1111min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:3518:361min20 km1111min
JETSecbad James St18:3718:381min21 km111
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5718:592min23 km411
STPDSitafal Mandi19:0819:091min25 km3111min
ATCArts College19:1119:121min26 km2111min
JOOJamai Osmania19:1419:151min27 km2111min
VARVidyanagar19:1719:181min28 km2111min
KCGKacheguda19:2019:211min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet19:2319:241min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura19:2619:271min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg19:2919:301min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda19:3219:331min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma19:44ends-38 km111On Time

47188 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated 6hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:02
18:05
2min
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
4min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
3min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
3min
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
4min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
5min
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
6min
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
6min
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
3min
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
4min
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
2min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
2min
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
7min
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
8min
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
9min
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
10min
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
19:12
19:20
19:13
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
19:15
19:23
19:16
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
19:17
19:26
19:18
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
19:19
19:29
19:20
19:30
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
19:23
19:32
19:24
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
19:42
19:44
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47188) Train

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47188) runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47188 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
good now to journey in short roots. local people and changing pers also
WRITE A REVIEW