Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47203 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
20:57
Falaknuma
1hr 28min
21 Stops
LPI
22:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47203 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47203 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 08:57 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 28min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts20:57-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:5921:001min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg21:0321:041min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura21:0521:061min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet21:0721:081min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda21:1121:121min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar21:1521:161min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania21:1721:181min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College21:1921:201min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi21:2121:221min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn21:3221:342min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St21:3721:381min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park21:4121:421min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet21:4621:471min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:4821:491min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar21:5021:511min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar21:5521:561min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda21:5721:581min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City22:0122:021min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta22:0422:051min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar22:0922:101min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli22:25ends-38 km-11On Time

47203 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 20:57
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47203) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47203) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47203 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN