Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
20:57
Falaknuma
1hr 28min
21 Stops
LPI
22:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 28min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47203 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts20:57-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda20:5921:001min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg21:0321:041min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura21:0521:061min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet21:0721:081min6 km1114min
KCGKacheguda21:1121:121min7 km-11
VARVidyanagar21:1521:161min9 km111
JOOJamai Osmania21:1721:181min11 km1116min
ATCArts College21:1921:201min11 km1116min
STPDSitafal Mandi21:2121:221min12 km2117min
SCSecunderabad Jn21:3221:342min14 km-117min
JETSecbad James St21:3721:381min16 km2118min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park21:4121:421min17 km2117min
BMTBegampet21:4621:471min19 km2119min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:4821:491min20 km2119min
FNBFatehnagar21:5021:511min22 km2119min
BTNRBhartnagar21:5521:561min24 km21110min
BRBDBorabanda21:5721:581min27 km21111min
HTCYHitech City22:0122:021min29 km21111min
HFZHafizpeta22:0422:051min32 km2119min
CDNRChandanagar22:0922:101min36 km21113min
LPILingampalli22:25ends-38 km-117min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Malakpet at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
20:40
On Time
3
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
20:43
20:44
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
20:46
20:47
On Time
2
-
Dabirpura
4 km
20:48
20:49
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
5 km
20:55
20:50
20:57
20:51
5min
2
2min
Kacheguda
7 km
21:00
20:54
21:01
20:55
6min
2
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
21:02
20:56
21:03
20:57
6min
2
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
21:04
20:58
21:05
20:59
6min
1
1min
Arts College
11 km
21:06
21:00
21:07
21:01
6min
1
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
21:08
21:02
21:09
21:03
6min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
10
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
19 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
1
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
2
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
1
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
22:04
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47203) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47203 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47203 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN