Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
10:05
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
11:32
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47212 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 11:32 hrs. The total running duration of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts10:05-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar10:0810:091min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta10:1310:141min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City10:1710:181min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda10:2010:211min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar10:2210:231min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar10:2510:261min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:2710:281min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet10:3210:331min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park10:3610:371min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St10:4010:411min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:5510:572min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi11:0111:021min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College11:0311:041min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania11:0511:061min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar11:0711:081min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda11:1111:121min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet11:1211:131min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura11:1511:161min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg11:1911:201min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda11:2311:241min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma11:32ends-38 km111On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
11:32
11:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47212) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47212 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47212 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN