Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
06:20
Madgaon
2hr
8 Stops
SWV
08:20
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madgaon Swv Spl 50108. Check Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 seat availability from Madgaon station to Sawantwadi Road station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR35
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 50108 Madgaon Swv Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Sawantwadi Road. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Sawantwadi Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts06:20-0-111min
SRVXSuravali06:2706:281min5 km-1110min
MJOMajorda06:3506:361min8 km-1112min
VENVerna06:4606:471min13 km11114min
KRMIKarmali07:0007:011min29 km-1122min
THVMThivim07:2007:211min46 km-1112min
PERNPernem07:3207:331min57 km-117min
MADRMadure07:5007:511min68 km11111min
SWVSawantwadi Road08:20ends-76 km-1139min

Madgaon Swv Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Karmali at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 10hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Suravali
4 km
06:28
06:27
06:29
06:28
On Time
1
1min
Majorda
7 km
06:35
06:35
06:38
06:36
2min
1
3min
Verna
12 km
06:43
06:46
07:00
06:47
13min
1
17min
Karmali
28 km
07:12
07:00
07:39
07:01
12min
1
27min
Thivim
46 km
07:53
07:20
07:53
07:21
33min
1
-
Pernem
57 km
08:02
07:32
08:03
07:33
30min
1
1min
Madure
67 km
08:15
07:50
08:16
07:51
25min
1
1min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
08:36
08:20
Destination
16min
1
Destination
view full running status

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madgaon Swv Spl - 50108 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL1
Seat Layout
Madgaon Swv Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Swv Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Train Information

Madgaon Swv Spl (50108) train runs from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 50108 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madgaon Swv Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
due to rain train don't reached on time. no on time'
nice journey , smooth journey', but still irtc can maintain clan the windows and all is very dirty many people have spot on side window that haven't clean
nice and clean good for traveling good👍
due to rain train don't reached on time
WRITE A REVIEW