more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

50108

Mao Swv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
06:15
Madgaon
2hr 10min
8 Stops
SWV
08:25
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 50108 - Mao Swv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MAO
SWV
-
-

Mao Swv Passenger Schedule

50108 - Mao Swv Passenger runs from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road, 7 days of the week. The 50108 passenger train departs from Madgaon at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Sawantwadi Road at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 50108 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mao Swv Passenger - 50108 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mao Swv Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts06:15-0311On Time
SRVXSuravali06:2106:221min5 km111On Time
MJOMajorda06:2806:291min8 km111On Time
VENVerna06:3606:371min13 km111On Time
KRMIKarmali06:5206:531min29 km111On Time
THVMThivim07:1007:111min46 km111On Time
PERNPernem07:2207:231min57 km111On Time
MADRMadure07:3907:401min68 km111On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road08:25ends-76 km-11On Time

Mao Swv Passenger - 50108 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mao Swv Passenger - 50108 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
3
Source
Suravali
7 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
11 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Verna
18 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Karmali
34 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Thivim
51 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Pernem
62 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Madure
76 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Sawantwadi Road
84 km
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mao Swv Passenger

Mao Swv Passenger - 50108 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mao Swv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Swv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Swv Passenger - 50108

50108 is a popular Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 50108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Goa to Sawantwadi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mao Swv Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
due to rain train don't reached on time. no on time'
nice journey , smooth journey', but still irtc can maintain clan the windows and all is very dirty many people have spot on side window that haven't clean
nice and clean good for traveling good👍
due to rain train don't reached on time
WRITE A REVIEW