Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

50108 Madgaon Swv Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 50108 Madgaon Swv Spl train live running status. 50108 Madgaon Swv Spl train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 50108 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 50108 Madgaon Swv Spl from Madgaon is . The arrival time to Sawantwadi Road is 08:45. The total distance covered by Madgaon Swv Spl is 75 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madgaon Swv Spl - 50108.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Thivim at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 4hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
06:10
On Time
1
Source
Suravali
4 km
06:22
06:19
06:22
06:20
2min
1
-
Majorda
7 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:25
On Time
1
2min
Verna
12 km
06:33
06:34
06:46
06:35
11min
1
13min
Karmali
28 km
07:05
06:50
07:55
06:51
1hr 4min
1
50min
Thivim
46 km
08:08
07:11
08:10
07:12
57min
1
2min
Pernem
57 km
08:21
07:22
08:21
07:23
59min
1
-
Madure
67 km
08:28
07:35
08:29
07:36
53min
1
1min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
08:45
08:35
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

50108 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train running or not?

A. Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train starts from Madgaon at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train now?

A. Check the location of Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train?

A. The last stop for Madgaon Swv Spl 50108 train is Sawantwadi Road(SWV). The train reaches Sawantwadi Road at 08:45