Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
22:20
Katni
22hr 20min
67 Stops
BSL
17:00
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kte Bsl Passenger 51188. Check Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 seat availability from Katni station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
BSL
KTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops67
Duration22hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51188 Kte Bsl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 68 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts22:20-06113min
MDRRMadavnagar Road22:3022:311min5 km2119min
NWRNiwar22:4122:421min13 km11125min
SNRRSansarpur22:5122:521min21 km21133min
SBDSleemanabad Rd22:5923:001min28 km21133min
DDCEDundi23:1023:111min37 km11136min
SHRSihora Road23:2623:282min52 km21132min
GSPRGosalpur23:3923:401min63 km11139min
DOEDeori23:4823:502min74 km21148min
ADTLAdhartal00:0300:041min83 km11231min
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min91 km-1235min
MMLMadan Mahal00:3400:362min94 km11221min
BRGTBheraghat00:4800:502min107 km11237min
BHTNBhitoni01:0301:052min121 km11232min
BMRBikrampur01:1801:202min132 km11226min
SRIDShridham01:3001:322min144 km31251min
KKBKarak Bel01:4801:491min159 km21252min
BELDBelkhera01:5801:591min164 km11248min
GPCGhatpindrai02:0902:101min169 km11245min
NUNarsinghpur02:2002:222min175 km21248min
KYKareli02:3602:371min191 km21237min
BNEBohani02:5702:592min206 km11226min
GARGadarwara03:0803:102min219 km21255min
SCKRSalichauka Road03:2403:262min233 km1121hr 2min
JHTJunehta03:3603:371min243 km-1252min
BKHBankhedi03:4403:462min250 km1121hr 5min
PPIPipariya04:0304:052min269 km-121hr 13min
SGPSohagpur04:3304:352min286 km1121hr 23min
GMDGuramkhedi04:4704:481min296 km2121hr 17min
BGTABagra Tawa05:0405:051min310 km21257min
SQLSontalai05:1905:201min316 km1121hr 14min
GROGurra05:2805:302min325 km1121hr 14min
ETItarsi Jn06:1006:3020min335 km41224min
DRADularia07:0407:051min347 km11233min
DKIDharmkundi07:1607:182min360 km11234min
BPFBanapura07:2607:271min369 km11235min
BIFBhaironpur07:3407:351min376 km-12On Time
PGLPagdhal07:4407:451min383 km-1216min
TBNTimarni08:2408:251min397 km21218min
CRKCharkhera08:4408:451min404 km-1217min
HDHarda08:5308:552min411 km31227min
PALPalasner09:0309:052min419 km21231min
MUOMasangaon09:1109:132min424 km212On Time
BRIBhiringi09:5810:002min427 km-1210min
KKNKhirkiya10:1010:122min443 km11234min
DRHIDagarhkeri10:3810:402min454 km11231min
BRUDBarud10:4910:512min463 km21235min
CAERChhanera11:0011:022min473 km21233min
CKKDChharkhera Kurd11:1011:122min481 km-1242min
SGBJSurgaon Banjari11:2211:242min491 km21242min
TLVTalvadya11:3811:402min503 km21248min
MTAMathela12:5813:002min511 km11247min
KNWKhandwa13:2013:255min519 km1128min
BRGJBargaon Gujar13:3413:351min524 km-125min
BMABagmar13:4413:451min530 km-12On Time
DGNDongargaon13:5813:591min542 km1124min
SXASagphata14:0714:081min550 km-12On Time
MWAMandwa14:1514:161min556 km-12On Time
NPNRNepanagar14:2414:262min561 km2128min
CDIChandni14:3414:351min568 km-12On Time
AGQAsirgarh Road14:4314:441min579 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur14:5214:553min588 km11210min
WGAWaghoda15:0515:061min598 km2128min
RVRaver15:2615:282min608 km-1210min
NBNimbhora15:3715:381min618 km-1213min
SAVSavda15:4715:481min627 km1126min
DSKDuskheda15:5916:001min635 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:00ends-642 km612On Time

Kte Bsl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Katni at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Madavnagar Road
5 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
13 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Sansarpur
21 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
27 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Dundi
37 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
52 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
63 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Deori
74 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
82 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Jabalpur
90 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
94 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Bheraghat
107 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
120 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Bikrampur
132 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
143 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
159 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
1min
BELKHERA
163 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
GHATPINDRAI
169 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
175 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
190 km
02:36
02:36
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
1min
Bohani
206 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
219 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
233 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
JUNEHTA
243 km
03:36
03:36
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
1min
Bankhedi
249 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
268 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
286 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
296 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bagra Tawa
309 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Sontalai
315 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Gurra
324 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
335 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
DULARIA
347 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
DHARMKUNDI
360 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
368 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRONPUR
376 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
PAGDHAL
383 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Timarni
396 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Charkhera
404 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Harda
410 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
PALASNER
418 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
MASANGAON
424 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
BHIRINGI
427 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
442 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
453 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Barud
463 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
473 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Chharkhera Kurd
480 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
491 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Talvadya
503 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
MATHELA
511 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
518 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
BARGAON GUJAR
523 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
BAGMAR
529 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Dongargaon
541 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
SAGPHATA
549 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
MANDWA
555 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Nepanagar
561 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
CHANDNI
568 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Asirgarh Road
578 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
587 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Waghoda
597 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Raver
608 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Nimbhora
618 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Savda
626 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Duskheda
635 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
642 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Passenger - 51188 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Train Information

Kte Bsl Passenger (51188) train runs from Katni to Bhusaval Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 642 km. The fare classes on 51188 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kte Bsl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ka burhanpur aane ka time 3:55 ka tha lekin train 4:35 ko aayi aur bhusaval 5:00 baje ka tha lekin 6:48 ko pahunchi. meri agli train 6:55 ki thi mene bhagte bhagte train pakdi kyuki train chalu hogayi thi
1234567890001235567890345
Waste of the time it's better to take an alternate vehicle for your journey
बढिया टेरन हे ।सभी लोगो को साथ मे लेकर चलती हे ।इस गाडी को गरीब रथ भी कहा जा सकता हे । आने जाने मे सुबिधा रहती हे । मिडील कलास के लोग ही इससे जयादा सफर करते हे ।बहुत ही अचछी गाडी हे ।
Good app running status
Not good, but not too bad
[email protected]@5502gmil.com
gatiya teren he swchata nahi he gandgi he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW