Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

51188 Kte Bsl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
22:20
Katni
18hr 40min
67 Stops
BSL
17:00
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51188 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR110
BSL
KTE
-
-
-

51188 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kte Bsl Passenger - 51188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 runs from Katni to Bhusaval Jn, 7 days. The Kte Bsl Passenger 51188 passenger departs from Katni at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kte Bsl Passenger train is 18hr 40min, stopping at 68 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kte Bsl Passenger - 51188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kte Bsl Passenger has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kte Bsl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts22:20-0611On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road22:3022:311min5 km211On Time
NWRNiwar22:4122:421min13 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur22:5122:521min21 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd22:5923:001min28 km211On Time
DDCEDundi23:1023:111min37 km111On Time
SHRSihora Road23:2623:282min52 km211On Time
GSPRGosalpur23:3923:401min63 km111On Time
DOEDeori23:4823:502min74 km211On Time
ADTLAdhartal00:0300:041min83 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min91 km-12On Time
MMLMadan Mahal00:3400:362min94 km112On Time
BRGTBheraghat00:4800:502min107 km112On Time
BHTNBhitoni01:0301:052min121 km112On Time
BMRBikrampur01:1801:202min132 km112On Time
SRIDShridham01:3001:322min144 km312On Time
KKBKarak Bel01:4801:491min159 km212On Time
BELDBelkhera01:5801:591min164 km112On Time
GPCGhatpindrai02:0902:101min169 km112On Time
NUNarsinghpur02:2002:222min175 km212On Time
KYKareli02:3602:371min191 km212On Time
BNEBohani02:5702:592min206 km112On Time
GARGadarwara03:0803:102min219 km212On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road03:2403:262min233 km112On Time
JHTJunehta03:3603:371min243 km-12On Time
BKHBankhedi03:4403:462min250 km112On Time
PPIPipariya04:0304:052min269 km-12On Time
SGPSohagpur04:3304:352min286 km112On Time
GMDGuramkhedi04:4704:481min296 km212On Time
BGTABagra Tawa05:0405:051min310 km212On Time
SQLSontalai05:1905:201min316 km112On Time
GROGurra05:2805:302min325 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:1006:3020min335 km412On Time
DRADularia07:0407:051min347 km112On Time
DKIDharmkundi07:1607:182min360 km112On Time
BPFBanapura07:2607:271min369 km112On Time
BIFBhaironpur07:3407:351min376 km-12On Time
PGLPagdhal07:4407:451min383 km-12On Time
TBNTimarni08:2408:251min397 km212On Time
CRKCharkhera08:4408:451min404 km-12On Time
HDHarda08:5308:552min411 km312On Time
PALPalasner09:0309:052min419 km212On Time
MUOMasangaon09:1109:132min424 km212On Time
BRIBhiringi09:5810:002min427 km-12On Time
KKNKhirkiya10:1010:122min443 km112On Time
DRHIDagarhkeri10:3810:402min454 km112On Time
BRUDBarud10:4910:512min463 km212On Time
CAERChhanera11:0011:022min473 km212On Time
CKKDChharkhera Kurd11:1011:122min481 km-12On Time
SGBJSurgaon Banjari11:2211:242min491 km212On Time
TLVTalvadya11:3811:402min503 km212On Time
MTAMathela12:5813:002min511 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa13:2013:255min519 km112On Time
BRGJBargaon Gujar13:3413:351min524 km-12On Time
BMABagmar13:4413:451min530 km-12On Time
DGNDongargaon13:5813:591min542 km112On Time
SXASagphata14:0714:081min550 km-12On Time
MWAMandwa14:1514:161min556 km-12On Time
NPNRNepanagar14:2414:262min561 km212On Time
CDIChandni14:3414:351min568 km-12On Time
AGQAsirgarh Road14:4314:441min579 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur14:5214:553min588 km112On Time
WGAWaghoda15:0515:061min598 km212On Time
RVRaver15:2615:282min608 km-12On Time
NBNimbhora15:3715:381min618 km-12On Time
SAVSavda15:4715:481min627 km112On Time
DSKDuskheda15:5916:001min635 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:00ends-642 km612On Time

51188 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Madavnagar Road
-
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Niwar
-
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sansarpur
-
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
-
23:10
23:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
-
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
-
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
-
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Adhartal
-
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
-
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bheraghat
-
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bikrampur
-
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
-
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Karak Bel
-
01:48
01:49
Cancelled
-
-
BELKHERA
-
01:58
01:59
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPINDRAI
-
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
-
02:36
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bohani
-
02:57
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
-
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salichauka Road
-
03:24
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
JUNEHTA
-
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bankhedi
-
03:44
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sohagpur
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Guramkhedi
-
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bagra Tawa
-
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sontalai
-
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gurra
-
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
06:10
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
DULARIA
-
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMKUNDI
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Banapura
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRONPUR
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
PAGDHAL
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhera
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
PALASNER
-
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
MASANGAON
-
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHIRINGI
-
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khirkiya
-
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
DAGARHKERI
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barud
-
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chhanera
-
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chharkhera Kurd
-
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Surgaon Banjari
-
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Talvadya
-
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
MATHELA
-
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
BARGAON GUJAR
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAGMAR
-
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargaon
-
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
SAGPHATA
-
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
MANDWA
-
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
-
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDNI
-
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Asirgarh Road
-
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
14:52
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Waghoda
-
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Raver
-
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbhora
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Savda
-
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Duskheda
-
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Passenger - 51188 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bsl Passenger (51188) Train

Kte Bsl Passenger (51188) runs from Katni to Bhusaval Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 642 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ka burhanpur aane ka time 3:55 ka tha lekin train 4:35 ko aayi aur bhusaval 5:00 baje ka tha lekin 6:48 ko pahunchi. meri agli train 6:55 ki thi mene bhagte bhagte train pakdi kyuki train chalu hogayi thi
1234567890001235567890345
Waste of the time it's better to take an alternate vehicle for your journey
बढिया टेरन हे ।सभी लोगो को साथ मे लेकर चलती हे ।इस गाडी को गरीब रथ भी कहा जा सकता हे । आने जाने मे सुबिधा रहती हे । मिडील कलास के लोग ही इससे जयादा सफर करते हे ।बहुत ही अचछी गाडी हे ।
Good app running status
Not good, but not too bad
[email protected]@5502gmil.com
gatiya teren he swchata nahi he gandgi he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW