4.2

51436

Str Pune Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
STR
04:30
Satara
4hr 25min
18 Stops
PUNE
08:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51436 - Str Pune Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
STR
PUNE
-
-

Str Pune Passenger Schedule

The 51436 - Str Pune Passenger runs from STR (Satara) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Str Pune Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51436 passenger train departs from Satara at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51436 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Str Pune Passenger - 51436 schedule, Str Pune Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51436 - Str Pune Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STRSatarastarts04:30-0111On Time
JSVJarandeshwar04:3904:401min8 km-115min
PLVPalsi04:4904:501min17 km-118min
WTRWathar04:5905:001min26 km11110min
AKIAdarki05:1405:151min36 km11111min
SLPSalpa05:2905:301min44 km-1110min
LNNLonand05:3905:401min53 km11116min
NIRANira05:4905:501min61 km11118min
WLHValha05:5906:001min71 km11139min
DNJDaundaj06:1406:151min80 km11145min
JJRJejuri06:3406:351min88 km11139min
RJWRajevadi06:4406:451min100 km11137min
ABLEAmbale06:5406:551min104 km-1135min
SHIVShindawane07:1407:151min114 km11134min
ALNAlandi07:2407:251min122 km-1132min
FSGPhursungi07:2907:301min129 km11129min
SSVSasvad Road07:4907:501min134 km11126min
GPRGhorpuri07:5908:001min143 km21124min
PUNEPune Jn08:55ends-145 km41120min

Str Pune Passenger - 51436 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Str Pune Passenger - 51436 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Yet to start from Satara at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 6733hr 8min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Jejuri(JJR) to Pune Jn(PUNE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
Source
Jarandeshwar
8 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
1min
PALSI
17 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Wathar
26 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
1min
ADARKI
36 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
SALPA
44 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Lonand
53 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
Nira
61 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
VALHA
71 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
1min
Daundaj
79 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Jejuri
87 km
06:34
06:34
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
RAJEVADI
99 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambale
104 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
SHINDAWANE
114 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Alandi
122 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
1
1min
PHURSUNGI
129 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasvad Road
134 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghorpuri
143 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Pune Jn
145 km
08:55
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Str Pune Passenger - 51436

The Str Pune Passenger - 51436 train runs from STR (Satara) to PUNE (Pune Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Satara to Pune Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Str Pune Passenger - 51436 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51436 route map. You can also check how to reach Satara to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Str Pune Passenger

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dgdgffiudddeygfhjuhgfy
happy journey with me and my friend from satara to Jejuri to visit jay malhar Temple
crisi222222222sssssssssssssss
I liked u r app it is really to good and hats off to u
WRITE A REVIEW