Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Str Pune Passenger 51436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STR
04:30
Satara
4hr 25min
18 Stops
PUNE
08:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Str Pune Passenger 51436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Str Pune Passenger 51436. Check Str Pune Passenger 51436 seat availability from Satara station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PUNE
STR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Str Pune Passenger 51436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51436 Str Pune Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Satara station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Satara and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STRSatarastarts04:30-0111On Time
JSVJarandeshwar04:3904:401min8 km-11On Time
PLVPalsi04:4904:501min17 km-11On Time
WTRWathar04:5905:001min26 km111On Time
AKIAdarki05:1405:151min36 km111On Time
SLPSalpa05:2905:301min44 km-11On Time
LNNLonand05:3905:401min53 km111On Time
NIRANira05:4905:501min61 km111On Time
WLHValha05:5906:001min71 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj06:1406:151min80 km111On Time
JJRJejuri06:3406:351min88 km111On Time
RJWRajevadi06:4406:451min100 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale06:5406:551min104 km-11On Time
SHIVShindawane07:1407:151min114 km111On Time
ALNAlandi07:2407:251min122 km-11On Time
FSGPhursungi07:2907:301min129 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road07:4907:501min134 km111On Time
GPRGhorpuri07:5908:001min143 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn08:55ends-145 km411On Time

Str Pune Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Satara at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Jarandeshwar
7 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
PALSI
16 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Wathar
26 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
ADARKI
35 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
SALPA
44 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
53 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Nira
60 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
VALHA
71 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Daundaj
79 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Jejuri
87 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
RAJEVADI
99 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Ambale
104 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
SHINDAWANE
113 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Alandi
122 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
PHURSUNGI
128 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Sasvad Road
134 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ghorpuri
143 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
145 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Str Pune Passenger 51436 Train Information

Str Pune Passenger (51436) train runs from Satara to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 145 km. The fare classes on 51436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Str Pune Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Str Pune Passenger 51436 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dgdgffiudddeygfhjuhgfy
happy journey with me and my friend from satara to Jejuri to visit jay malhar Temple
crisi222222222sssssssssssssss
I liked u r app it is really to good and hats off to u
WRITE A REVIEW