Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

51436 Str Pune Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 51436 Str Pune Passenger train live running status. 51436 Str Pune Passenger train runs from Satara (STR) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 51436 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 51436 Str Pune Passenger from Satara is 04:30. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 08:55. The total distance covered by Str Pune Passenger is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Satara to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Str Pune Passenger - 51436.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Satara at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Jarandeshwar
7 km
04:39
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Palsi
16 km
04:49
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Wathar
26 km
04:59
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Adarki
35 km
05:14
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Salpa
44 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
53 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Nira
60 km
05:49
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Valha
71 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Daundaj
79 km
06:14
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Jejuri
87 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajevadi
99 km
06:44
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Ambale
104 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Shindawane
113 km
07:14
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Alandi
122 km
07:24
07:28
07:25
3min
-
1min
Phursungi
128 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Sasvad Road
134 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ghorpuri
143 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
145 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

51436 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Str Pune Passenger 51436 train running or not?

A. Str Pune Passenger 51436 train starts from Satara at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Str Pune Passenger 51436 train now?

A. Check the location of Str Pune Passenger 51436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Str Pune Passenger 51436 train?

A. The last stop for Str Pune Passenger 51436 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 08:55