more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51464

Bgm Miraj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
14:30
Belagavi
3hr 30min
15 Stops
MRJ
18:00
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-

Bgm Miraj Passenger Schedule

51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51464 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51464 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bgm Miraj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts14:30-0311On Time
SBHSulebhavi14:4414:451min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal14:5414:551min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur15:0115:021min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti15:1115:121min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road15:2415:251min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha15:3215:331min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi15:3915:401min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road15:5115:521min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag16:0916:101min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi16:2916:301min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd16:3816:391min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal16:4916:501min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar17:2917:301min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn18:00ends-138 km211On Time

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
16 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Suladhal
27 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Pachhapur
36 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatprabha
58 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGEWADI
66 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chikodi Road
73 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Raybag
87 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chinchli
98 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Shedbal
120 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Miraj Jn
137 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgm Miraj Passenger

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464

51464 is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Belgaum to Miraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgm Miraj Passenger

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
mangal mukhi are irreteting to people.. please take any action for that..
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
too slow....do not reach target at exact time
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
WRITE A REVIEW