2.8

51464

Bgm Miraj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
14:30
Belagavi
3hr 30min
15 Stops
MRJ
18:00
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-

Bgm Miraj Passenger Schedule

The 51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn). Bgm Miraj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51464 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51464 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 schedule, Bgm Miraj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts14:30-0311On Time
SBHSulebhavi14:4414:451min16 km1111hr 30min
SULSuladhal14:5414:551min27 km1111hr 42min
PCHPachhapur15:0115:021min36 km1111hr 46min
PRKHParkanhatti15:1115:121min43 km1111hr 50min
GKKGokak Road15:2415:251min52 km-111hr 48min
GPBGhatprabha15:3215:331min58 km-111hr 51min
BGWDBagewadi15:3915:401min66 km-111hr 52min
CKRChikodi Road15:5115:521min73 km1111hr 54min
RBGRaybag16:0916:101min87 km1111hr 52min
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min98 km1111hr 51min
KUDKudachi16:2916:301min105 km1111hr 50min
UGRUgar Khurd16:3816:391min111 km-111hr 51min
SEDShedbal16:4916:501min120 km1111hr 56min
VJRVijayanagar17:2917:301min129 km1111hr 35min
MRJMiraj Jn18:00ends-137 km2111hr 32min

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
16 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
27 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
36 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
58 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
66 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
73 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
87 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
98 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
120 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
137 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgm Miraj Passenger

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464

The Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 train runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51464 route map. You can also check how to reach Belgaum to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgm Miraj Passenger

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mangal mukhi are irreteting to people.. please take any action for that..
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
too slow....do not reach target at exact time
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
WRITE A REVIEW