more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51464 Bgm Miraj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
14:30
Belagavi
3hr 30min
15 Stops
MRJ
18:00
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51464 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-
-

51464 Schedule & Time Table

51464 - Bgm Miraj Passenger runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51464 passenger train departs from Belagavi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51464 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Sulebhavi,Suladhal,Pachhapur,Parkanhatti,Gokak Road,Ghatprabha,Bagewadi,Chikodi Road,Raybag,Chinchli,Kudachi,Ugar Khurd,Shedbal,Vijayanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgm Miraj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts14:30-0311On Time
SBHSulebhavi14:4414:451min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal14:5414:551min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur15:0115:021min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti15:1115:121min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road15:2415:251min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha15:3215:331min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi15:3915:401min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road15:5115:521min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag16:0916:101min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi16:2916:301min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd16:3816:391min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal16:4916:501min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar17:2917:301min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn18:00ends-138 km211On Time

51464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
15 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
27 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
36 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
43 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
52 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
57 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
65 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
72 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
87 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
97 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
104 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
111 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
120 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
137 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bgm Miraj Passenger (51464) Train

51464 is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Belgaum to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
mangal mukhi are irreteting to people.. please take any action for that..
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
too slow....do not reach target at exact time
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
WRITE A REVIEW