Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
14:30
Belagavi
3hr 30min
15 Stops
MRJ
18:00
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
BGM
-
-
-

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51464 Bgm Miraj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Belagavi station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Belagavi and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts14:30-0311On Time
SBHSulebhavi14:4414:451min16 km111On Time
SULSuladhal14:5414:551min27 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur15:0115:021min36 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti15:1115:121min43 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road15:2415:251min52 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha15:3215:331min58 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi15:3915:401min66 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road15:5115:521min73 km111On Time
RBGRaybag16:0916:101min87 km111On Time
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min98 km111On Time
KUDKudachi16:2916:301min105 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd16:3816:391min111 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal16:4916:501min121 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar17:2917:301min130 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn18:00ends-138 km211On Time

Bgm Miraj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SULEBHAVI
15 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
27 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
36 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
43 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
52 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
57 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
65 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
72 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
87 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
97 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
104 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
111 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
120 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
137 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgm Miraj Passenger - 51464 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Miraj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Train Information

Bgm Miraj Passenger (51464) train runs from Belagavi to Miraj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 51464 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgm Miraj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgm Miraj Passenger 51464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
mangal mukhi are irreteting to people.. please take any action for that..
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
too slow....do not reach target at exact time
good time maintenance but cleanliness is not proper
WRITE A REVIEW