more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIR
18:30
Nainpur Jn
4hr 10min
17 Stops
JBP
22:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51708 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JBP
NIR
-
-
-

51708 Schedule & Time Table

51708 - Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur, 7 days of the week. The 51708 passenger train departs from Nainpur Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51708 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pindrai,Nidhani,Ghansore,Binaiki,Shikara,Sukrimangela,Bargi,Guwarighat,Garha Goods She,Madan Mahal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51708 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NIRNainpur Jnstarts18:30-0111On Time
JONRJeonara P H18:3518:361min6 km-11On Time
PDEPindrai18:4318:452min13 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H18:5418:551min20 km111On Time
NDNINidhani19:0219:042min28 km111On Time
GNSGhansore19:1219:142min35 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki19:3019:322min44 km111On Time
SKYShikara19:5319:552min56 km-11On Time
DRPHDevri P H20:1120:121min62 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H20:2020:211min67 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela20:2720:292min69 km111On Time
BUQBargi20:4720:492min80 km-11On Time
CREChorghatpiparia20:5921:001min88 km111On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara21:1121:121min95 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat21:1821:202min99 km-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She21:3121:332min108 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal21:5922:012min117 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur22:40ends-120 km-11On Time

51708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nainpur JN
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jeonara P H
5 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pindrai
12 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Putarra P H
19 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIDHANI
27 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ghansore
34 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
BINAIKI
43 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shikara
55 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Devri P H
62 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kaladehi P H
66 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
SUKRIMANGELA
69 km
20:27
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bargi
80 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chorghatpiparia
87 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtra Paraswara
95 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
GUWARIGHAT
99 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garha Goods She
108 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
116 km
21:59
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
120 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51708 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nainpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51708) Train

51708 is a popular Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach NAINPUR JN to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51708 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW