Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIR
18:30
Nainpur Jn
4hr 10min
17 Stops
JBP
22:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708. Check Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 seat availability from Nainpur Jn station to Jabalpur station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIR
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nainpur Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nainpur Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NIRNainpur Jnstarts18:30-0111On Time
JONRJeonara P H18:3518:361min6 km-11On Time
PDEPindrai18:4318:452min13 km111On Time
PRTRPutarra P H18:5418:551min20 km111On Time
NDNINidhani19:0219:042min28 km111On Time
GNSGhansore19:1219:142min35 km-11On Time
VNKBinaiki19:3019:322min44 km111On Time
SKYShikara19:5319:552min56 km-11On Time
DRPHDevri P H20:1120:121min62 km111On Time
KDHIKaladehi P H20:2020:211min67 km111On Time
SOYSukrimangela20:2720:292min69 km111On Time
BUQBargi20:4720:492min80 km-11On Time
CREChorghatpiparia20:5921:001min88 km111On Time
JPVJmtra Paraswara21:1121:121min95 km111On Time
GRGGuwarighat21:1821:202min99 km-11On Time
GGGSGarha Goods She21:3121:332min108 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal21:5922:012min117 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur22:40ends-120 km-11On Time

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Nainpur Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nainpur Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Jeonara P H
5 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Pindrai
12 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Putarra P H
19 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidhani
27 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghansore
34 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Binaiki
43 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Shikara
55 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Devri P H
62 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaladehi P H
66 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Sukrimangela
69 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Bargi
80 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Chorghatpiparia
87 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Jmtra Paraswara
95 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Guwarighat
99 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Garha Goods She
108 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
116 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
120 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 51708 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nainpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51708 Train Information

Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51708) train runs from Nainpur Jn to Jabalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 51708 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.