Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
12:05
Bina Jn
10hr 30min
31 Stops
GWL
22:35
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bina Gwl Passenger 51883. Check Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 seat availability from Bina Jn station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GWL
BINA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration10hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51883 Bina Gwl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bina Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bina Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts12:05-0511On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi12:1612:182min8 km111On Time
SRKISemarkheri12:2512:272min13 km111On Time
KXBKanjiya12:3412:362min21 km111On Time
MNVMungaoli12:4212:442min29 km-11On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori12:5612:582min37 km-11On Time
PIAPipraigaon13:0813:091min48 km111On Time
RTWSRahatwas13:1613:182min57 km111On Time
ORROrr13:2513:272min62 km111On Time
HPKAHinotiapplkheda13:3013:322min65 km111On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar13:4413:462min74 km111On Time
RIKARatikheda13:5413:562min82 km211On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon14:0214:042min90 km211On Time
PIGTPilighat14:1214:142min99 km-11On Time
PGAPagara14:2014:222min105 km-11On Time
MABNMaban14:3014:322min112 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna15:0015:2020min119 km111On Time
TRWTTaravata15:4115:432min133 km111On Time
MINAMiyana15:5916:012min150 km111On Time
RSJRaiserjagir16:1116:132min155 km111On Time
BDWSBadarwas16:2116:232min168 km111On Time
LWSLukwasa16:3416:362min182 km111On Time
KLRSKolaras16:4816:502min195 km111On Time
KCRKhonker16:5917:012min205 km111On Time
SVPIShivpuri17:3017:355min221 km111On Time
KAWKhajuri17:5017:522min237 km111On Time
PARHPadarkheda18:0918:112min254 km111On Time
MOJMohana18:3318:352min283 km111On Time
RENHRenhat18:4418:462min295 km111On Time
GHAIGhatigaon18:5618:582min309 km111On Time
PNHRPanihar19:4619:482min321 km111On Time
GWLGwalior22:35ends-345 km311On Time

Bina Gwl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
12:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHADEOKHEDI
7 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
12 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
20 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
28 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
37 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
48 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rahatwas
57 km
13:16
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
61 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hinotiapplkheda
65 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
74 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
RATIKHEDA
81 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
89 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pilighat
98 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
105 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Maban
112 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
118 km
15:00
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
TARAVATA
133 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Miyana
149 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Raiserjagir
154 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
BADARWAS
167 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
LUKWASA
181 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kolaras
195 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHONKER
204 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpuri
220 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khajuri
236 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Padarkheda
254 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANA
282 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
RENHAT
294 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
GHATIGAON
308 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
PANIHAR
320 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
345 km
22:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Gwl Passenger - 51883 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Gwl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Gwl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Train Information

Bina Gwl Passenger (51883) train runs from Bina Jn to Gwalior. This passenger train covers a distance of about 345 km. The fare classes on 51883 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bina Gwl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bina Gwl Passenger 51883 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW