Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

51883 Bina Gwl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
12:05
Bina Jn
10hr 30min
31 Stops
GWL
22:35
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51883 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GWL
BINA
-
-
-

51883 Schedule & Time Table

51883 - Bina Gwl Passenger runs from Bina Jn to Gwalior, 7 days of the week. The 51883 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51883 train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Guna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bina Gwl Passenger - 51883 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bina Gwl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts12:05-0511On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi12:1612:182min8 km111On Time
SRKISemarkheri12:2512:272min13 km111On Time
KXBKanjiya12:3412:362min21 km111On Time
MNVMungaoli12:4212:442min29 km-11On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori12:5612:582min37 km-11On Time
PIAPipraigaon13:0813:091min48 km111On Time
RTWSRahatwas13:1613:182min57 km111On Time
ORROrr13:2513:272min62 km111On Time
HPKAHinotiapplkheda13:3013:322min65 km111On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar13:4413:462min74 km111On Time
RIKARatikheda13:5413:562min82 km211On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon14:0214:042min90 km211On Time
PIGTPilighat14:1214:142min99 km-11On Time
PGAPagara14:2014:222min105 km-11On Time
MABNMaban14:3014:322min112 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna15:0015:2020min119 km111On Time
TRWTTaravata15:4115:432min133 km111On Time
MINAMiyana15:5916:012min150 km111On Time
RSJRaiserjagir16:1116:132min155 km111On Time
BDWSBadarwas16:2116:232min168 km111On Time
LWSLukwasa16:3416:362min182 km111On Time
KLRSKolaras16:4816:502min195 km111On Time
KCRKhonker16:5917:012min205 km111On Time
SVPIShivpuri17:3017:355min221 km111On Time
KAWKhajuri17:5017:522min237 km111On Time
PARHPadarkheda18:0918:112min254 km111On Time
MOJMohana18:3318:352min283 km111On Time
RENHRenhat18:4418:462min295 km111On Time
GHAIGhatigaon18:5618:582min309 km111On Time
PNHRPanihar19:4619:482min321 km111On Time
GWLGwalior22:35ends-345 km311On Time

51883 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Gwl Passenger - 51883 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
12:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHADEOKHEDI
7 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
12 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
20 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
28 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
37 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
48 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rahatwas
57 km
13:16
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
61 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hinotiapplkheda
65 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
74 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
RATIKHEDA
81 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
89 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pilighat
98 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
105 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Maban
112 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
118 km
15:00
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
TARAVATA
133 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Miyana
149 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Raiserjagir
154 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
BADARWAS
167 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
LUKWASA
181 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kolaras
195 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHONKER
204 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpuri
220 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khajuri
236 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Padarkheda
254 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANA
282 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
RENHAT
294 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
GHATIGAON
308 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
PANIHAR
320 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
345 km
22:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Gwl Passenger - 51883 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Gwl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Gwl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bina Gwl Passenger (51883) Train

51883 is a popular Bina Jn to Gwalior passenger train and covers a distance of about 345 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51883 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bina to Gwalior through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51883 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
सहायता प्रदान करने वाली है
there should be more cleaned the train
think h mast nice super h cool h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW