Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

51906 Smql Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
01:55
Shamli
2hr 45min
15 Stops
DLI
04:40
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51906 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

51906 Schedule & Time Table

51906 - Smql Dli Passenger runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 51906 passenger train departs from Shamli at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51906 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smql Dli Passenger - 51906 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smql Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts01:55-0111On Time
KQLKandhla02:0802:091min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam02:1702:181min20 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri02:2902:301min30 km111On Time
BTUBaraut02:4102:421min39 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road02:5802:591min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt03:0503:061min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt03:1103:121min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra03:1703:181min65 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt03:2403:251min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt03:3103:321min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar03:3803:391min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli03:4303:441min79 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt03:5003:511min82 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:0504:072min88 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi04:40ends-94 km1411On Time

51906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smql Dli Passenger - 51906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
01:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KANDHLA
-
02:08
02:09
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
-
02:17
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
-
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
-
02:41
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
-
02:58
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
-
03:05
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
-
03:11
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
-
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
-
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
-
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
-
03:38
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
-
03:43
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
-
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
-
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smql Dli Passenger - 51906 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmql Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smql Dli Passenger (51906) Train

51906 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51906 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice station and surround areas
good train , always on time.
WRITE A REVIEW