Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

51906Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 51906 live train running status. 51906 Smql Dli Passenger PASSENGER runs from SHAMLI to Old Delhi and covers 16 stations. The station code for SHAMLI is SMQL and the station code for Old Delhi is DLI. The departure time for Smql Dli Passenger from SHAMLI is 01:55 and the arrival time to Old Delhi is 04:45. There are 12 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Smql Dli Passenger 51906 is 94 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 51906 Smql Dli Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 51906 - Smql Dli Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Old Delhi.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Old Delhi at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shamli
-
Source
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
Source
Kandhla
14 km
02:18
02:09
02:19
02:10
9min
-
1min
Ailam
20 km
02:27
02:18
02:28
02:19
9min
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
02:37
02:30
02:39
02:31
8min
-
2min
Baraut
39 km
02:50
02:42
02:51
02:43
8min
-
1min
Bagpat Road
55 km
03:08
03:00
03:09
03:01
8min
-
1min
Ahera Halt
58 km
03:15
03:07
03:16
03:08
8min
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
03:21
03:13
03:22
03:14
8min
-
1min
Khekra
65 km
03:26
03:20
03:39
03:21
18min
-
13min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
03:44
03:26
03:45
03:27
18min
-
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
03:50
03:32
03:51
03:33
18min
-
1min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
75 km
03:57
03:39
03:58
03:40
18min
-
1min
Noli
79 km
04:01
03:46
04:02
03:47
15min
-
1min
Behta Hazipur Halt
82 km
04:08
03:53
04:09
03:54
15min
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
04:16
04:05
04:18
04:07
11min
-
2min
Old Delhi
93 km
04:45
04:40
Destination
5min
14
Destination