2.9

51971

Mtj Awr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
09:50
Mathura Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
AWR
13:00
Alwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51971 - Mtj Awr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MTJ
AWR
-
-

Mtj Awr Passenger Schedule

The 51971 - Mtj Awr Passenger runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to AWR (Alwar). Mtj Awr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51971 passenger train departs from Mathura Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Alwar at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51971 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971 schedule, Mtj Awr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51971 - Mtj Awr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar09:5809:591min3 km-1111min
MROAMora10:0810:091min12 km11119min
RAKDRadhakund10:1710:181min19 km-1122min
GDOGoverdhan10:2610:271min26 km11129min
BEHJBehaj10:3610:371min35 km11137min
DEEGDeeg10:4510:461min41 km11142min
BEDMBedham10:5810:591min53 km11151min
BINRBrij Nagar11:1111:121min66 km1111hr 3min
JREAJhareda11:1911:201min72 km1111hr 5min
GVHGovind Garh11:2711:281min78 km1111hr 8min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas11:3811:391min89 km1111hr 12min
RAHRamgarh11:4711:481min98 km1111hr 14min
OTDOotwar11:5811:591min108 km1111hr 24min
AWRAlwar13:00ends-123 km2111hr 9min

Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Reached Alwar at 14:08
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
11:04
09:50
1hr 14min
-
Source
BHUTESHWAR
2 km
11:09
09:58
11:13
09:59
1hr 14min
-
4min
Mora
11 km
11:23
10:08
11:25
10:09
1hr 16min
-
2min
Radhakund
19 km
11:34
10:17
11:35
10:18
1hr 17min
-
1min
Goverdhan
26 km
11:43
10:26
11:54
10:27
1hr 27min
-
11min
Behaj
35 km
12:03
10:36
12:05
10:37
1hr 28min
-
2min
DEEG
41 km
12:13
10:45
12:15
10:46
1hr 29min
-
2min
BEDHAM
53 km
12:26
10:58
12:28
10:59
1hr 29min
-
2min
BRIJ NAGAR
65 km
12:40
11:11
12:41
11:12
1hr 29min
-
1min
Jhareda
72 km
12:49
11:19
12:54
11:20
1hr 34min
-
5min
GOVIND GARH
77 km
13:02
11:27
13:04
11:28
1hr 36min
-
2min
JADOLI KA BAS
89 km
13:16
11:38
13:18
11:39
1hr 39min
-
2min
RAMGARH
97 km
13:27
11:47
13:29
11:48
1hr 41min
-
2min
OOTWAR
108 km
13:39
11:58
13:41
11:59
1hr 42min
-
2min
Gazika
116 km
13:48
12:06
13:49
12:07
1hr 42min
-
1min
Alwar
123 km
14:08
13:00
Destination
1hr 8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971

The Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971 train runs from MTJ (Mathura Jn) to AWR (Alwar) 7 of week. It is a popular Mathura Jn to Alwar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check Mtj Awr Passenger - 51971 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51971 route map. You can also check how to reach Mathura to Alwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mtj Awr Passenger

2.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time se bhi chalti bhi he platform bhi isthai bhi issue train ka
such a slow train, if you have all the time to waste then board this train..
Very bad no on time no food no clanliness
this apps is good for train between stats
very bad train never on time
hathras City to Mathura
thodi leat h not time kum in soon
always delay Indian railway ka koi dayn nahi he
mst train ..speed badhana chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW