Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

52470 Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
17:55
Baijnathpaprola
6hr
23 Stops
PTK
23:55
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52470 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

52470 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 52470 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52470 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 52470 train is 6hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Palampur Hmchl,Nagrota,Koparlahar,Jawlmukhi Road,Guler,Nagrota Suriyam,Harsar Dehri,Jawanwala Shahr,Talara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bjpl Ptk Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts17:55-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl18:0318:041min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi18:1518:161min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt18:2218:231min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl18:3318:352min14 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh18:4918:501min20 km111On Time
PRARParor18:5718:581min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg19:1319:141min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota19:2219:242min32 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti19:3819:391min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir19:5219:531min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra20:0420:051min47 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar20:1420:162min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road20:3220:342min58 km111On Time
GULRGuler20:5921:012min69 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli21:1321:141min73 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam21:2721:292min79 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri21:5021:522min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr22:1322:152min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar22:2822:291min102 km111On Time
TLRATalara22:4722:492min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road23:0923:101min121 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road23:2923:301min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot23:55ends-141 km411On Time

52470 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
-
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
-
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
-
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
-
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
-
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
-
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
-
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
-
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
-
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
-
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
-
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
-
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
-
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
-
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
-
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
-
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
-
22:47
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
-
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
DALHOGI ROAD
-
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
-
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52470 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger (52470) Train

Bjpl Ptk Passenger (52470) is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

52470 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN