52470

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
17:55
Baijnathpaprola
6hr
23 Stops
PTK
23:55
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52470 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52470 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52470 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 52470 train is 6hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52470 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts17:55-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl18:0318:041min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi18:1518:161min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt18:2218:231min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl18:3318:352min14 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh18:4918:501min20 km111On Time
PRARParor18:5718:581min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg19:1319:141min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota19:2219:242min32 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti19:3819:391min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir19:5219:531min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra20:0420:051min47 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar20:1420:162min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road20:3220:342min58 km111On Time
GULRGuler20:5921:012min69 km211On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli21:1321:141min73 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam21:2721:292min79 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri21:5021:522min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr22:1322:152min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar22:2822:291min102 km-11On Time
TLRATalara22:4722:492min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road23:0923:101min121 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road23:2923:301min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot23:55ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
5 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
12 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
16 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
30 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PAROR
34 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
41 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
46 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
2
2min
SAMLOTI
54 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
63 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra
68 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
1
1min
KOPARLAHAR
74 km
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Guler
97 km
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
104 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Harsar Dehri
126 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
1
2min
BHARMAR
140 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
1min
TALARA
155 km
22:47
22:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Nurpur Road
164 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
1
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
176 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Pathankot
186 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470

The Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52470 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN