Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

52470 Bjpl Ptk Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52470 Bjpl Ptk Passenger train live running status. 52470 Bjpl Ptk Passenger train runs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52470 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 52470 Bjpl Ptk Passenger from BAIJNATHPAPROLA is 17:55. The arrival time to Pathankot is 23:55. The total distance covered by Bjpl Ptk Passenger is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52470.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Baijnathpaprola at 17:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baijnathpaprola
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
7 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Patti Rajpura Halt
10 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Paror
22 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Chamunda Marg
28 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Samloti
37 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Koparlahar
51 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Guler
68 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharmar
101 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Talara
111 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
121 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Dalhogi Road
131 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Pathankot
141 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

52470 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train running or not?

A. Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train starts from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train now?

A. Check the location of Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train?

A. The last stop for Bjpl Ptk Passenger 52470 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 23:55