Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
11:55
Joginder Nagar
9hr 5min
32 Stops
PTK
21:00
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
JDNX
-
-
-

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 runs from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot, 7 days. The Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 passenger departs from Joginder Nagar at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jdnx Ptk Passenger train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jdnx Ptk Passenger has the longest halt time at Baijnathpaprola, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Jdnx Ptk Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts11:55-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater12:1612:171min7 km111On Time
AHJUAhju12:3312:352min12 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir13:1013:111min21 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola13:2514:1045min22 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl14:1814:191min26 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi14:3014:311min30 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt14:3714:381min33 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl14:4814:502min37 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:0415:051min42 km111On Time
PRARParor15:1215:131min45 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2815:291min51 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4115:432min55 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti16:0916:101min60 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir16:2316:241min66 km111On Time
KGRAKangra16:3216:342min69 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar16:4516:472min74 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road17:0317:052min81 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt17:1517:161min83 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt17:2717:281min88 km111On Time
GULRGuler17:3717:392min91 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli17:5117:521min96 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal17:5817:591min98 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam18:0818:102min102 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura18:2018:211min105 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri18:3318:352min111 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr18:5618:582min118 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar19:2319:241min124 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la19:3719:381min130 km111On Time
TLRATalara19:4819:491min134 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road20:0920:112min144 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road20:3020:322min154 km111On Time
PTKPathankot21:00ends-164 km411On Time

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
AHJU
11 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATH MANDIR
20 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
22 km
13:25
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Majhairan Hmchl
25 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
30 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
32 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
36 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
42 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
44 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
51 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
54 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
60 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
66 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
69 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
73 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
80 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
83 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
87 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
91 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
95 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
97 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
101 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
104 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
110 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
118 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
124 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
130 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
134 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
143 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
DALHOGI ROAD
153 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
163 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Train Information

Jdnx Ptk Passenger (52474) train runs from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 164 km. The fare classes on 52474 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jdnx Ptk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52474 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best in himachal toy Tairn lndia railway very nice
very good train..... neat and clean
superb old is gold 1 no
it is okay. ..
WRITE A REVIEW