more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

52474

Jdnx Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
11:55
Joginder Nagar
9hr 5min
32 Stops
PTK
21:00
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52474 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Schedule

52474 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52474 passenger train departs from Joginder Nagar at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52474 train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jdnx Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts11:55-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater12:1612:171min7 km111On Time
AHJUAhju12:3312:352min12 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir13:1013:111min21 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola13:2514:1045min22 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl14:1814:191min26 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi14:3014:311min30 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt14:3714:381min33 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl14:4814:502min37 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:0415:051min42 km111On Time
PRARParor15:1215:131min45 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2815:291min51 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4115:432min55 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti16:0916:101min60 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir16:2316:241min66 km111On Time
KGRAKangra16:3216:342min69 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar16:4516:472min74 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road17:0317:052min81 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt17:1517:161min83 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt17:2717:281min88 km111On Time
GULRGuler17:3717:392min91 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli17:5117:521min96 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal17:5817:591min98 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam18:0818:102min102 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura18:2018:211min105 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri18:3318:352min111 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr18:5618:582min118 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar19:2319:241min124 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la19:3719:381min130 km111On Time
TLRATalara19:4819:491min134 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road20:0920:112min144 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road20:3020:322min154 km111On Time
PTKPathankot21:00ends-164 km411On Time

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
AHJU
14 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
27 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
30 km
13:25
14:10
Cancelled
-
45min
Majhairan Hmchl
35 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
42 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
45 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
51 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
60 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PAROR
63 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
70 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
76 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
2
2min
SAMLOTI
84 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
92 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra
97 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
104 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
111 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
115 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
121 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
127 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
134 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
137 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
142 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
147 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
156 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
163 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
2
2min
BHARMAR
170 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
178 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
TALARA
184 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Nurpur Road
194 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
1
2min
DALHOGI ROAD
205 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
215 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52474

52474 is a popular Joginder Nagar to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52474 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Joginder Nagar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best in himachal toy Tairn lndia railway very nice
very good train..... neat and clean
superb old is gold 1 no
it is okay. ..
WRITE A REVIEW