more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52949

Vrl Dva Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
16:15
Veraval Marg
3hr 25min
11 Stops
DVA
19:40
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52949 - Vrl Dva Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VRLF
DVA
-
-

Vrl Dva Passenger Schedule

52949 - Vrl Dva Passenger runs from Veraval Marg to Delvada, 7 days of the week. The 52949 passenger train departs from Veraval Marg at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 52949 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vrl Dva Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts16:15-0-11On Time
SVBSavni16:3016:311min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:4716:481min25 km-11On Time
JBBJambur17:0017:011min33 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya17:1517:161min38 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn17:3017:311min45 km111On Time
VLDRValadar17:3917:401min49 km111On Time
JVLJamwala17:5317:541min56 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya18:0918:101min65 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara18:2418:251min74 km111On Time
UNAUna18:4918:501min90 km111On Time
DVADelvada19:40ends-95 km111On Time

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Yesterday
27-11-2020
Today
28-11-2020
Tomorrow
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Jambur
33 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
38 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
45 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Valadar
49 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
56 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
65 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
74 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Una
90 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Delvada
95 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vrl Dva Passenger

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Vrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949

52949 is a popular Veraval Marg to Delvada passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52949 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Veraval to Delvada" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vrl Dva Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time and fastest train from agra 2 jaipur
WRITE A REVIEW