Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

52949

Vrl Dva Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
16:15
Veraval Marg
3hr 25min
11 Stops
DVA
19:40
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52949 - Vrl Dva Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VRLF
DVA
-
-

Vrl Dva Passenger Schedule

The 52949 - Vrl Dva Passenger runs from VRLF (Veraval Marg) to DVA (Delvada). Vrl Dva Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52949 passenger train departs from Veraval Marg at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 52949 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 schedule, Vrl Dva Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52949 - Vrl Dva Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts16:15-0-11On Time
SVBSavni16:3016:311min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:4716:481min25 km-11On Time
JBBJambur17:0017:011min33 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya17:1517:161min38 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn17:3017:311min45 km111On Time
VLDRValadar17:3917:401min49 km111On Time
JVLJamwala17:5317:541min56 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya18:0918:101min65 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara18:2418:251min74 km111On Time
UNAUna18:4918:501min90 km111On Time
DVADelvada19:40ends-95 km111On Time

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yet to start from सासन गिर at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
1min
Jambur
33 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
38 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
45 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Valadar
49 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Jamwala
56 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Hadmadiya
65 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
74 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Una
90 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Delvada
95 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vrl Dva Passenger

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Vrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949

The Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 train runs from VRLF (Veraval Marg) to DVA (Delvada) 7 of week. It is a popular Veraval Marg to Delvada - passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52949 route map. You can also check how to reach Veraval to Delvada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vrl Dva Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Veraval to Delvada
Veraval to Delvada Trains Running Status
Veraval to Delvada Trains Seat Availability