Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

52949 Vrl Dva Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
16:15
Veraval Marg
3hr 25min
11 Stops
DVA
19:40
Delvada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52949 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DVA
VRLF
-
-
-

52949 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 runs from Veraval Marg to Delvada, 7 days. The Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 passenger departs from Veraval Marg at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Delvada at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Vrl Dva Passenger train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vrl Dva Passenger has the longest halt time at Savni,Talala Jn,Jambur,Gir Hadmatiya,Prachi Road Jn,Valadar,Jamwala,Hadmadiya,Gir Gadhara,Una, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vrl Dva Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts16:15-0-11On Time
SVBSavni16:3016:311min13 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn16:4716:481min25 km-11On Time
JBBJambur17:0017:011min33 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya17:1517:161min38 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn17:3017:311min45 km111On Time
VLDRValadar17:3917:401min49 km111On Time
JVLJamwala17:5317:541min56 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya18:0918:101min65 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara18:2418:251min74 km111On Time
UNAUna18:4918:501min90 km111On Time
DVADelvada19:40ends-95 km111On Time

52949 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सासन गिर
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SAVNI
13 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Talala Jn
25 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Jambur
33 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
38 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
45 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Valadar
49 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
56 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
65 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
74 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Una
90 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Delvada
95 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

52949 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval Marg
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Vrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Dva Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Dva Passenger (52949) Train

Vrl Dva Passenger (52949) runs from Veraval Marg to Delvada. This passenger covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

52949 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time and fastest train from agra 2 jaipur
on time and fastest train from agra 2 jaipur
WRITE A REVIEW