Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

52949 Vrl Dva Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 52949 Vrl Dva Passenger train live running status. 52949 Vrl Dva Passenger train runs from Veraval Marg (VRLF) to Delvada (DVA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 52949 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 52949 Vrl Dva Passenger from Veraval Marg is 16:15. The arrival time to Delvada is 19:40. The total distance covered by Vrl Dva Passenger is 95 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval Marg to Delvada. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vrl Dva Passenger - 52949.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Veraval Marg at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval Marg
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Savni
12 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
24 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Jambur
32 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
38 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
44 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Valadar
49 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Jamwala
56 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Hadmadiya
64 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Gir Gadhara
74 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Una
89 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Delvada
95 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train running or not?

A. Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train starts from Veraval Marg at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train now?

A. Check the location of Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train?

A. The last stop for Vrl Dva Passenger 52949 train is Delvada(DVA). The train reaches Delvada at 19:40