Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
17:20
Junagadh Jn
3hr 40min
10 Stops
AE
21:00
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956. Check Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 seat availability from Junagadh Jn station to Amreli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AE
JND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52956 Jnd Kjv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagadh Jn station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagadh Jn and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts17:20-0511On Time
TORATorniya17:4617:471min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha17:5717:581min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand18:1418:151min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:3018:4515min42 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad18:5718:581min51 km111On Time
BADRBhader19:1519:161min62 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn19:3419:351min74 km111On Time
CLCChalala20:0420:051min92 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para20:3520:361min114 km111On Time
AEAmreli21:00ends-117 km111On Time

Jnd Kjv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TORNIYA
15 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
21 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
32 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
42 km
18:30
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalvad
50 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHADER
61 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhari Jn
73 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalala
92 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amreli Para
114 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amreli
116 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 Train Information

Jnd Kjv Passenger (52956) train runs from Junagadh Jn to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 52956 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnd Kjv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnd Kjv Passenger 52956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no food but on time it's faimily friendly
Train On Timed.. BT the cleanness Is Poor.
WRITE A REVIEW