more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

52956 Jnd Kjv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
17:20
Junagadh Jn
3hr 40min
10 Stops
AE
21:00
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52956 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AE
JND
-
-
-

52956 Schedule & Time Table

52956 - Jnd Kjv Passenger runs from Junagadh Jn to Amreli, 7 days of the week. The 52956 passenger train departs from Junagadh Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Amreli at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52956 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Visavadar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jnd Kjv Passenger - 52956 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jnd Kjv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts17:20-0511On Time
TORATorniya17:4617:471min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha17:5717:581min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand18:1418:151min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:3018:4515min42 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad18:5718:581min51 km111On Time
BADRBhader19:1519:161min62 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn19:3419:351min74 km111On Time
CLCChalala20:0420:051min92 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para20:3520:361min114 km111On Time
AEAmreli21:00ends-117 km111On Time

52956 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnd Kjv Passenger - 52956 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TORNIYA
15 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bilkha
21 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Junichavand
32 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Visavadar
42 km
18:30
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalvad
50 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHADER
61 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhari Jn
73 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalala
92 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amreli Para
114 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amreli
116 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jnd Kjv Passenger (52956) Train

52956 is a popular Junagadh Jn to Amreli passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52956 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Junagadh to Amreli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train On Timed.. BT the cleanness Is Poor.
WRITE A REVIEW