2.3

53001

Hwh Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:00
Howrah Jn
6hr
42 Stops
AZ
22:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53001 - Hwh Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
AZ
-
-

Hwh Az Passenger Schedule

The 53001 - Hwh Az Passenger runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Hwh Az Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53001 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53001 train is 6hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 schedule, Hwh Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53001 - Hwh Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
SRPSerampore16:2316:263min20 km2112min
SHESeoraphuli16:3016:4010min22 km5114min
CGRChandan Nagar16:4916:512min33 km2112min
CNSChuchura16:5716:581min36 km2111min
BDCBandel Jn17:0917:145min40 km211On Time
BSAEBansh Baria17:2017:211min44 km-115min
TBAETribeni17:2517:261min48 km-117min
KJUKuntighat17:3017:311min51 km-117min
DMLEDumurdaha17:3417:351min54 km-118min
KMAEKhamargachhi17:3817:391min56 km-118min
JITJirat17:4417:451min62 km-118min
BGAEBalagarh17:4917:501min65 km-118min
SOAESomra Bazar17:5417:551min68 km-119min
BHLABehula17:5918:001min72 km-119min
GPAEGuptipara18:0318:041min75 km-119min
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:1018:111min82 km31110min
BGRABaghnapara18:1518:161min86 km-1112min
DTAEDhatrigram18:2218:231min90 km-1112min
SMAESamudragarh18:3018:311min97 km-1115min
NDAENabadwip Dham18:4118:421min105 km31114min
VSPRBishnupriya18:4618:471min107 km-1115min
BFZBhandartikuri18:5118:521min110 km-1115min
PSAEPurbasthali18:5518:561min113 km-1115min
LKXLakshmipur19:0219:031min119 km-1116min
BQYBelerhat19:0619:071min122 km-1116min
PTAEPatuli19:1219:131min127 km11117min
AGAEAgradwip19:1819:191min132 km-1117min
DHAEDainhat19:2519:261min138 km-1117min
KWAEKatwa19:5620:015min145 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun20:1020:111min152 km1114min
GGLEGangatikuri20:1620:171min155 km-115min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:2120:221min158 km-115min
SALESalar20:2720:281min162 km-116min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:3120:321min164 km-116min
TYAETenya20:3920:401min168 km1114min
BZLEBazarsau20:5020:511min175 km-117min
CWLEChowrigacha20:5820:591min183 km-118min
KNSNKarna Subarna21:0621:071min192 km-119min
JVTJibanti21:1221:131min197 km1119min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:1921:201min203 km-119min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:3721:381min211 km-117min
AZAzimganj Jn22:00ends-217 km-112min

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Yesterday
23-08-2019
Today
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
25-08-2019
Monday
26-08-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
16:23
16:23
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Chuchura
35 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:09
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
47 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
61 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
64 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Behula
72 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
BISHNUPRIYA
107 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
BELERHAT
121 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
PATULI
126 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
DAINHAT
137 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
144 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
SHIBLUN
151 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
154 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Salar
161 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
168 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
196 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Az Passenger

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001

The Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53001 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Az Passenger

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train ,not clean,not proper time
9930717174 YC vgyvyryvvggrru
9930717174
WRITE A REVIEW