Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

53001 Hwh Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:00
Howrah Jn
6hr
42 Stops
AZ
22:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53001 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

53001 Schedule & Time Table

53001 - Hwh Az Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53001 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53001 train is 6hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Seoraphuli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Az Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
SRPSerampore16:2316:263min20 km211On Time
SHESeoraphuli16:3016:4010min22 km511On Time
CGRChandan Nagar16:4816:491min33 km211
CNSChuchura16:5216:575min36 km211
BDCBandel Jn17:0917:145min40 km211On Time
BSAEBansh Baria17:2017:211min44 km-11On Time
TBAETribeni17:2517:261min48 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat17:3017:311min51 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha17:3417:351min54 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi17:3817:391min56 km-11On Time
JITJirat17:4417:451min62 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:4917:501min65 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:5417:551min68 km-11On Time
BHLABehula17:5918:001min72 km-11On Time
GPAEGuptipara18:0318:041min75 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:1018:111min82 km311On Time
BGRABaghnapara18:1518:161min86 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram18:2218:231min90 km-11On Time
SMAESamudragarh18:3018:311min97 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham18:4218:442min105 km311On Time
VSPRBishnupriya18:4618:471min107 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri18:5118:521min110 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali18:5518:561min113 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur19:0219:031min119 km-11On Time
BQYBelerhat19:0619:071min122 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli19:1219:131min127 km111On Time
AGAEAgradwip19:1819:191min132 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat19:2519:261min138 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa19:5219:575min145 km-11
SHBLShiblun20:0620:071min152 km-11
GGLEGangatikuri20:1120:121min155 km-11
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:1620:171min158 km-11
SALESalar20:2220:231min162 km-11
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:2720:281min164 km-11
TYAETenya20:3520:361min168 km111
BZLEBazarsau20:4620:471min175 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha20:5420:551min183 km-11
KNSNKarna Subarna21:0321:041min192 km-11
JVTJibanti21:1021:111min197 km111
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:1821:191min203 km-11
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:3121:321min211 km-11
AZAzimganj Jn22:00ends-217 km-11On Time

53001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:23
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:30
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
35 km
16:52
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
TRIBENI
47 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
JIRAT
61 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALAGARH
64 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Behula
72 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
BISHNUPRIYA
106 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
BELERHAT
121 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
PATULI
126 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
DAINHAT
137 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
144 km
19:52
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
152 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
154 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
161 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
168 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
175 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
197 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Az Passenger (53001) Train

53001 is a popular Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53001 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train ,not clean,not proper time
9930717174 YC vgyvyryvvggrru
9930717174
WRITE A REVIEW