more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

53001

Hwh Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:00
Howrah Jn
6hr
42 Stops
AZ
22:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53001 - Hwh Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
AZ
-
-

Hwh Az Passenger Schedule

53001 - Hwh Az Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53001 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53001 train is 6hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
SRPSerampore16:2316:263min20 km211On Time
SHESeoraphuli16:3016:4010min22 km511On Time
CGRChandan Nagar16:4816:491min33 km211On Time
CNSChuchura16:5216:575min36 km211On Time
BDCBandel Jn17:0917:145min40 km211On Time
BSAEBansh Baria17:2017:211min44 km-11On Time
TBAETribeni17:2517:261min48 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat17:3017:311min51 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha17:3417:351min54 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi17:3817:391min56 km-11On Time
JITJirat17:4417:451min62 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:4917:501min65 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:5417:551min68 km-11On Time
BHLABehula17:5918:001min72 km-11On Time
GPAEGuptipara18:0318:041min75 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:1018:111min82 km311On Time
BGRABaghnapara18:1518:161min86 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram18:2218:231min90 km-11On Time
SMAESamudragarh18:3018:311min97 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham18:4218:442min105 km311On Time
VSPRBishnupriya18:4618:471min107 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri18:5118:521min110 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali18:5518:561min113 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur19:0219:031min119 km-11On Time
BQYBelerhat19:0619:071min122 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli19:1219:131min127 km111On Time
AGAEAgradwip19:1819:191min132 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat19:2519:261min138 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa19:5219:575min145 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun20:0620:071min152 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri20:1120:121min155 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:1620:171min158 km-11On Time
SALESalar20:2220:231min162 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:2720:281min164 km-11On Time
TYAETenya20:3520:361min168 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau20:4620:471min175 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha20:5420:551min183 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna21:0321:041min192 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti21:1021:111min197 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:1821:191min203 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:3121:321min211 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn22:00ends-217 km-11On Time

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-03-2021
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Yesterday
07-03-2021
Today
08-03-2021
Tomorrow
09-03-2021
Wednesday
10-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
16:23
16:26
Cancelled
2
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
5
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Chuchura
35 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
3
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:14
Cancelled
-
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
2
1min
TRIBENI
47 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
4
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
3
1min
JIRAT
61 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
3
1min
BALAGARH
64 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Behula
72 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
3
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
4
1min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
1
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
3
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
3
1min
BISHNUPRIYA
107 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
3
1min
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
2
1min
BELERHAT
121 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
PATULI
126 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
3
1min
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
2
1min
DAINHAT
137 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Katwa
144 km
19:56
20:01
Cancelled
-
5min
SHIBLUN
151 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
154 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
161 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
TENYA
168 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
2
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
2
1min
JIBANTI
196 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Az Passenger

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Az Passenger - 53001

53001 is a popular Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Az Passenger

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train ,not clean,not proper time
9930717174 YC vgyvyryvvggrru
9930717174
WRITE A REVIEW