Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53001Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
16:23
16:23
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Chuchura
35 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:09
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
5min
Bansh Baria
44 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Tribeni
47 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kuntighat
51 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Dumurdaha
54 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Khamargachhi
56 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Jirat
61 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Balagarh
64 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Behula
72 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Guptipara
74 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Baghnapara
85 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhatrigram
90 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Samudragarh
97 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupriya
107 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhandartikuri
110 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Purbasthali
112 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur
118 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Belerhat
121 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Patuli
126 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Agradwip
131 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Dainhat
137 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
144 km
19:56
19:56
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
5min
Shiblun
151 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Gangatikuri
154 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Salar
161 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
168 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Chowrigacha
182 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Jibanti
196 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination