Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53029

Az Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:25
Azimganj Jn
8hr 50min
41 Stops
BGP
01:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53029 - Az Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
BGP
-
-

Az Bgp Passenger Schedule

53029 - Az Bgp Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 53029 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53029 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Az Bgp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:25-0311On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:2716:281min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:3416:351min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:4016:411min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:4416:451min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:5016:511min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram16:5616:571min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar17:0517:061min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:3117:321min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran17:4017:411min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara17:5017:511min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita17:5817:591min55 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H18:0418:051min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:1218:131min65 km111On Time
SXPSankopara18:2018:211min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur18:2718:281min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga18:4818:491min83 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal18:5618:571min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga19:0419:051min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3019:4010min96 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi19:5019:511min104 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:5619:571min107 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn20:0320:041min112 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak20:1120:121min117 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari20:1920:201min122 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato20:2920:301min129 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur20:3920:401min136 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn20:5620:571min142 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn22:0822:2820min150 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola23:0623:071min159 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki23:1523:161min165 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt23:2123:221min169 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti23:2823:291min174 km-11On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang23:3623:371min180 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur23:4423:451min183 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila23:5323:541min186 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon00:0500:061min194 km212On Time
EKCEkchari00:1200:131min198 km112On Time
GGAGhoga00:2000:211min204 km-12On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha00:3000:311min210 km-12On Time
SBOSabaur00:4300:441min217 km212On Time
BGPBhagalpur01:15ends-224 km-12On Time

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Tuesday
14-07-2020
Yesterday
15-07-2020
Today
16-07-2020
Tomorrow
17-07-2020
Saturday
18-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
16 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIGRAM
21 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
1
1min
GANKAR
29 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
AHIRAN
42 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
65 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKOPARA
70 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLALPUR
74 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
1min
TILDANGA
78 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
79 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
BONIDANGA
83 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
87 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
10min
BAKUDI
95 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
98 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
104 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalian Chak
109 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Taljhari
114 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
121 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
128 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
134 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
142 km
22:08
22:28
Cancelled
-
20min
KARAMTOLA
151 km
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
157 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
161 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Pirpainti
166 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
170 km
23:36
23:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
175 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bikram Shila
180 km
23:53
23:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Kahalgaon
186 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekchari
191 km
00:12
00:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoga
196 km
00:20
00:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
202 km
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Sabaur
209 km
00:43
00:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagalpur
217 km
01:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Bgp Passenger

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029

The Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 224 km. You can check Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53029 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Bgp Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN