more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

53029 Az Bgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:35
Azimganj Jn
7hr 55min
41 Stops
BGP
00:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53029 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BGP
AZ
-
-
-

53029 Schedule & Time Table

53029 - Az Bgp Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 53029 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53029 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn,Sahibganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Az Bgp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:35-0311On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:3816:391min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:4716:481min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:5316:541min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:5816:591min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha17:0417:051min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram17:0917:101min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar17:1817:191min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:3217:331min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran17:4117:421min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara17:5117:521min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita17:5918:001min55 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H18:0518:061min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:1318:141min65 km111On Time
SXPSankopara18:2118:221min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur18:2818:291min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga18:4818:491min83 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal18:5618:571min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga19:0419:051min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3019:355min96 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi19:4519:461min104 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:5119:521min107 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:5819:591min112 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak20:0620:071min117 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari20:1420:151min122 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato20:2420:251min129 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur20:3420:351min136 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn20:4420:451min142 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn21:1221:175min150 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola21:2821:291min159 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki21:3721:381min165 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt21:4321:441min169 km-11On Time
PPTPirpainti21:5521:561min174 km-11On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang22:0322:041min180 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur22:3822:391min183 km-11On Time
BKSLBikram Shila22:4722:481min186 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon22:5923:001min194 km211On Time
EKCEkchari23:0723:081min198 km111On Time
GGAGhoga23:1523:161min204 km-11On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha23:2423:251min210 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur23:5823:591min217 km211On Time
BGPBhagalpur00:30ends-224 km-12On Time

53029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
15 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
20 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
28 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
35 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
41 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
48 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
55 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
58 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
70 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
75 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
82 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
90 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
95 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
103 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
117 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
121 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
129 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
21:12
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
159 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
165 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
169 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
173 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
179 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
182 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
185 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
194 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
198 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
203 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
209 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
216 km
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
223 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Az Bgp Passenger (53029) Train

53029 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 224 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53029 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
WRITE A REVIEW