Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:35
Azimganj Jn
7hr 55min
41 Stops
BGP
00:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Az Bgp Passenger 53029. Check Az Bgp Passenger 53029 seat availability from Azimganj Jn station to Bhagalpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BGP
AZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration7hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53029 Az Bgp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:35-0311On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:3816:391min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:4716:481min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:5316:541min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:5816:591min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha17:0417:051min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram17:0917:101min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar17:1817:191min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:3217:331min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran17:4117:421min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara17:5117:521min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita17:5918:001min55 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H18:0518:061min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:1318:141min65 km111On Time
SXPSankopara18:2118:221min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur18:2818:291min75 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga18:4818:491min83 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal18:5618:571min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga19:0419:051min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3019:355min96 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi19:4519:461min104 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia19:5119:521min107 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn19:5819:591min112 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak20:0620:071min117 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari20:1420:151min122 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato20:2420:251min129 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur20:3420:351min136 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn20:4420:451min142 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn21:1221:175min150 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola21:2821:291min159 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki21:3721:381min165 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt21:4321:441min169 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti21:5521:561min174 km211On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang22:0322:041min180 km111On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur22:3822:391min183 km211On Time
BKSLBikram Shila22:4722:481min186 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon22:5923:001min194 km211On Time
EKCEkchari23:0723:081min198 km111On Time
GGAGhoga23:1523:161min204 km211On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha23:2423:251min210 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur23:5823:591min217 km311On Time
BGPBhagalpur00:30ends-224 km-12On Time

Az Bgp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
-
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
-
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
-
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
-
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
-
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
-
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
21:12
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
KARAMTOLA
-
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
-
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
-
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
-
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
-
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
-
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
-
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
-
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
-
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
-
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
-
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Train Information

Az Bgp Passenger (53029) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 53029 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Bgp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Bgp Passenger 53029 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
WRITE A REVIEW
Azimganj to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Azimganj to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Azimganj to Bhagalpur