5.0

53029

Az Bgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:25
Azimganj Jn
8hr 50min
41 Stops
BGP
01:15
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53029 - Az Bgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
BGP
-
-

Az Bgp Passenger Schedule

The 53029 - Az Bgp Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Az Bgp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53029 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53029 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 schedule, Az Bgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53029 - Az Bgp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:25-0311On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:2716:281min1 km111
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:3416:351min6 km-118min
MPLRMahipal Road16:4016:411min10 km-118min
MPLEMahipal16:4416:451min12 km-1111min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:5016:511min16 km-1111min
MGLEManigram16:5616:571min21 km-1111min
GALEGankar17:0517:061min28 km-1113min
JRLEJangipur Road17:3117:321min35 km11119min
AHNAhiran17:4017:411min42 km11139min
SPLESujnipara17:5017:511min48 km-1140min
NILENimtita17:5817:591min55 km11146min
BDBPBasudebpur H18:0418:051min58 km11148min
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:1218:131min65 km11150min
SXPSankopara18:2018:211min70 km1111hr 2min
BQZBallalpur18:2718:281min75 km-111hr 3min
TDLETildanga18:4818:491min83 km-111hr
BDBSBindubasini Hal18:5618:571min86 km-111hr 2min
BDAGBonidanga19:0419:051min90 km-111hr 1min
BHWBarharwa Jn19:3019:4010min96 km11158min
BKLEBakudi19:5019:511min104 km-1157min
DDXDhamdhamia19:5619:571min107 km-111hr
TPHTinpahar Jn20:0320:041min112 km1111hr 8min
KXEKalian Chak20:1120:121min117 km-111hr 10min
TLJTaljhari20:1920:201min122 km-111hr 12min
KPTOKaranpur Ato20:2920:301min129 km-111hr 13min
MJPMoharajpur20:3920:401min136 km-111hr 13min
SLJSakrigali Jn20:5620:571min142 km-111hr 17min
SBGSahibganj Jn22:0822:2820min150 km31151min
KRMAKaramtola23:0623:071min159 km11131min
MZCMirza Cheuki23:1523:161min165 km11129min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt23:2123:221min169 km-1132min
PPTPirpainti23:2823:291min174 km-1133min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang23:3623:371min180 km-1135min
SVRPShivanarayanpur23:4423:451min183 km-1136min
BKSLBikram Shila23:5323:541min186 km-1135min
CLGKahalgaon00:0500:061min194 km21234min
EKCEkchari00:1200:131min198 km11239min
GGAGhoga00:2000:211min204 km-1241min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha00:3000:311min210 km-1241min
SBOSabaur00:4300:441min217 km21239min
BGPBhagalpur01:15ends-224 km-1229min

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached TILDANGA at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:42
16:34
16:43
16:35
8min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:47
16:40
16:48
16:41
7min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:51
16:44
16:52
16:45
7min
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
16 km
16:57
16:50
16:58
16:51
7min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
21 km
17:02
16:56
17:03
16:57
6min
1
1min
GANKAR
29 km
17:11
17:05
17:44
17:06
38min
-
33min
Jangipur Road
35 km
17:57
17:31
18:22
17:32
50min
-
25min
AHIRAN
42 km
18:30
17:40
18:31
17:41
50min
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
18:47
17:50
18:50
17:51
59min
-
3min
Nimtita
55 km
18:59
17:58
19:01
17:59
1hr 2min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
58 km
19:06
18:04
19:07
18:05
1hr 2min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
65 km
19:17
18:12
19:31
18:13
1hr 18min
-
14min
SANKOPARA
70 km
19:38
18:20
19:39
18:21
1hr 18min
-
1min
BALLALPUR
74 km
19:44
18:27
19:45
18:28
1hr 17min
-
1min
TILDANGA
78 km
20:05
18:48
20:06
18:49
1hr 17min
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
79 km
20:13
18:56
20:14
18:57
1hr 17min
-
1min
BONIDANGA
83 km
20:21
19:04
20:22
19:05
1hr 17min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
87 km
20:32
19:30
20:42
19:40
1hr 2min
-
10min
BAKUDI
95 km
20:52
19:50
20:53
19:51
1hr 2min
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
98 km
20:58
19:56
20:59
19:57
1hr 2min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
104 km
21:05
20:03
21:06
20:04
1hr 2min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
109 km
21:13
20:11
21:14
20:12
1hr 2min
-
1min
Taljhari
114 km
21:21
20:19
21:22
20:20
1hr 2min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
121 km
21:31
20:29
21:32
20:30
1hr 2min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
128 km
21:41
20:39
21:42
20:40
1hr 2min
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
134 km
21:50
20:56
21:51
20:57
54min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
142 km
22:48
22:08
23:08
22:28
40min
-
20min
KARAMTOLA
151 km
23:46
23:06
23:47
23:07
40min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
157 km
23:55
23:15
23:56
23:16
40min
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
161 km
00:01
23:21
00:02
23:22
40min
-
1min
Pirpainti
166 km
00:08
23:28
00:09
23:29
40min
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
170 km
00:16
23:36
00:17
23:37
40min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
175 km
00:24
23:44
00:25
23:45
40min
-
1min
Bikram Shila
180 km
00:33
23:53
00:34
23:54
40min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
186 km
00:45
00:05
00:46
00:06
40min
-
1min
Ekchari
191 km
00:52
00:12
00:53
00:13
40min
-
1min
Ghoga
196 km
00:59
00:20
01:00
00:21
39min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
202 km
01:09
00:30
01:10
00:31
39min
-
1min
Sabaur
209 km
01:22
00:43
01:23
00:44
39min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
217 km
01:33
01:15
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Bgp Passenger

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Bgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Bgp Passenger - 53029

The Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to BGP (Bhagalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Bhagalpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 224 km. You can check Az Bgp Passenger - 53029 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53029 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Bgp Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
অসাধারণ এপ very good and beautiful
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Azimganj to Bhagalpur
Azimganj to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Azimganj to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability