more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53045 Mayurakshi F Pas

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:25
Howrah Jn
5hr 50min
20 Stops
RPH
22:15
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53045 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
RPH
HWH
-
-
-

53045 Schedule & Time Table

53045 - Mayurakshi F Pas runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53045 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53045 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Andal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mayurakshi F Pas and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:25-0611On Time
LLHLiluah16:3416:351min5 km311
BDCBandel Jn17:0617:082min40 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:2118:232min107 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh18:5718:581min155 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur19:1319:152min171 km311On Time
OYRWaria19:2319:241min180 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn19:5019:533min188 km611On Time
KJMEKajoragram20:0320:041min193 km211On Time
UKAUkhra20:1320:141min199 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar20:2420:251min208 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara20:3120:321min211 km111On Time
PCRPanchra20:4020:411min217 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur20:4720:481min223 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai20:5520:561min229 km211On Time
KOXKachujor21:0221:031min233 km211On Time
SURISiuri21:1421:151min242 km111On Time
SNTSainthia21:4021:422min261 km211On Time
GHLEGadadharpur21:4821:491min268 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur21:5621:571min276 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:15ends-288 km311On Time

53045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
155 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
170 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
179 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
187 km
19:50
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
KAJORAGRAM
192 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
199 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
207 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
210 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
216 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
222 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
228 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
232 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
241 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
260 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
267 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
275 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
288 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mayurakshi F Pas (53045) Train

53045 is a popular Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 288 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

53045 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train not clean
outstanding facility Awesome food quality
right time ... ...........
faltu train daily running 3 to 4 hour late 👎👎👎
Abe Madarchod Train hai yeah koi mat chadna behen ke loude Howrah se durgapur ane me 58 minute late kiya iss behen ke loure ne sale vosribale
wgkdsgjnv kfshlbh kgdgkbcfo kfdfkm duk. ncduom .gffij
nice choice I'm loving it 😍😍😍
The train going on your time.
i'm not happy....its not good ... its not show exact time... status update very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW