more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

53045

Mayurakshi F Pas
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:25
Howrah Jn
5hr 50min
20 Stops
RPH
22:15
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53045 - Mayurakshi F Pas

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HWH
RPH
-
-

Mayurakshi F Pas Schedule

53045 - Mayurakshi F Pas runs from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53045 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53045 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mayurakshi F Pas & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:25-0611On Time
LLHLiluah16:3416:351min5 km311
BDCBandel Jn17:0617:082min40 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:2118:232min107 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh18:5718:581min155 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur19:1319:152min171 km311On Time
OYRWaria19:2319:241min180 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn19:5019:533min188 km611On Time
KJMEKajoragram20:0320:041min193 km211On Time
UKAUkhra20:1320:141min199 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar20:2420:251min208 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara20:3120:321min211 km111On Time
PCRPanchra20:4020:411min217 km211On Time
DUJDubrajpur20:4720:481min223 km211On Time
CPLEChinpai20:5520:561min229 km211On Time
KOXKachujor21:0221:031min233 km211On Time
SURISiuri21:1421:151min242 km111On Time
SNTSainthia21:4021:422min261 km211On Time
GHLEGadadharpur21:4821:491min268 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur21:5621:571min276 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:15ends-288 km311On Time

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Yesterday
21-10-2020
Today
22-10-2020
Tomorrow
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Panagarh
154 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
169 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Waria
178 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
185 km
19:50
19:53
Cancelled
-
3min
KAJORAGRAM
191 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Ukhra
197 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Pandabeswar
206 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BHIMGARA
209 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
PANCHRA
214 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Dubrajpur
221 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
1min
CHINPAI
227 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KACHUJOR
231 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Siuri
239 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sainthia
259 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
2min
GADADHARPUR
266 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Mallarpur
274 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Hat
286 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mayurakshi F Pas

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi F Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi F Pas - 53045

53045 is a popular Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 288 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Rampur Hat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mayurakshi F Pas

2.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train not clean
outstanding facility Awesome food quality
right time ... ...........
faltu train daily running 3 to 4 hour late 👎👎👎
Abe Madarchod Train hai yeah koi mat chadna behen ke loude Howrah se durgapur ane me 58 minute late kiya iss behen ke loure ne sale vosribale
wgkdsgjnv kfshlbh kgdgkbcfo kfdfkm duk. ncduom .gffij
nice choice I'm loving it 😍😍😍
The train going on your time.
i'm not happy....its not good ... its not show exact time... status update very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW