2.4

53404

Gaya Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
05:50
Gaya Jn
7hr
20 Stops
JMP
12:50
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53404 - Gaya Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
JMP
-
-

Gaya Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 53404 - Gaya Jmp Passenger runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Gaya Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53404 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53404 train is 7hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 schedule, Gaya Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53404 - Gaya Jmp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn06:1206:142min5 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara06:4506:472min16 km1116min
WZJWazerganj07:0007:022min24 km11110min
TIATilaya07:3107:332min41 km-111min
NWDNawadah08:0008:055min59 km-1111min
WRSWaris Aleganj08:3408:362min78 km-1111min
KSCKashi Chak08:5508:572min88 km-1126min
SHKSheikpura09:1909:212min103 km-1128min
SRYSirari09:4109:421min113 km-1133min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:3610:382min128 km11134min
KIULKiul Jn11:2511:305min129 km5114min
RMPRRampur Halt11:3611:371min133 km-119min
DNREDhanauri11:4411:451min135 km2118min
URENUren11:5211:531min141 km21110min
KJHKajra11:5912:001min145 km21111min
AHAAbhaipur12:0912:101min153 km-1113min
MSDNMasudan12:1612:171min157 km21114min
DRHDharhara12:2412:251min163 km2111hr 8min
DRTPDasharathpur12:3312:341min168 km21128min
JMPJamalpur Jn12:50ends-175 km-1126min

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Nawadah at 08:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:51
05:50
1min
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
06:07
06:13
07:16
06:14
1hr 2min
-
69min
PAIMAR
12 km
07:27
06:23
07:28
06:24
1hr 4min
-
1min
KARJARA
16 km
07:32
06:30
07:41
06:32
1hr 9min
-
9min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
07:48
06:39
07:49
06:40
1hr 9min
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
07:51
06:45
07:53
06:47
1hr 6min
-
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
07:58
06:52
07:59
06:53
1hr 6min
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:06
07:00
08:07
07:01
1hr 6min
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:10
07:04
08:11
07:05
1hr 6min
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
08:22
07:31
08:24
07:33
51min
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
08:38
07:47
08:39
07:48
51min
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
08:50
08:00
08:51
08:05
50min
-
1min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
09:05
08:19
09:06
08:20
46min
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
09:12
08:34
09:14
08:36
38min
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
09:26
08:48
09:27
08:49
38min
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
09:27
08:56
09:28
08:57
31min
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
09:42
09:11
09:43
09:12
31min
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
09:42
09:19
09:44
09:21
23min
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
09:51
09:28
09:52
09:29
23min
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:56
09:41
09:57
09:42
15min
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
10:08
09:53
10:10
09:55
15min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Halt
131 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
135 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Uren
141 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
156 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
168 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gaya Jmp Passenger

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404

The Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53404 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Jmp Passenger

2.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is always late
साला बहुत लेट ट्रैन रहता है
this train is always late...plzz maintain time punctuality of train
punctuality is required to be improved.
I say never never travel from this train sabse faltu. always late
the train is always late no special train in route
delay this train no special
the train is always late no special train in route
the train is always late no special train in route
Time wastage. U will actually waste 3 hours in patience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW