more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

53404

Gaya Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
05:50
Gaya Jn
7hr
31 Stops
JMP
12:50
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53404 - Gaya Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
JMP
-
-

Gaya Jmp Passenger Schedule

53404 - Gaya Jmp Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53404 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53404 train is 7hr , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gaya Jmp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn06:1306:141min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar06:2306:241min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara06:3006:322min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt06:3906:401min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj06:4506:472min24 km111On Time
PAHBPura Halt06:5206:531min26 km111-
JMNJamuawan07:0007:011min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe07:0407:051min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya07:3107:332min41 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt07:4707:481min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah08:0008:055min59 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha08:1908:201min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj08:3408:362min78 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur08:4808:491min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak08:5608:571min88 km-11On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad09:1109:121min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura09:1909:212min103 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt09:2809:291min106 km111On Time
SRYSirari09:4109:421min113 km-11On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt09:5309:552min119 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:3610:382min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn11:2511:305min129 km511On Time
RMPRRampur Halt11:3611:371min133 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri11:4411:451min135 km211On Time
URENUren11:5211:531min141 km211On Time
KJHKajra11:5912:001min145 km211On Time
AHAAbhaipur12:0912:101min152 km-11On Time
MSDNMasudan12:1612:171min157 km211On Time
DRHDharhara12:2412:251min163 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur12:3312:341min168 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn12:50ends-175 km-11On Time

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
PAIMAR
12 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KARJARA
16 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Rampur Halt
131 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanauri
135 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
3
1min
Uren
141 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
3
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
3
1min
Masudan
156 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Dasharathpur
168 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gaya Jmp Passenger

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53404

53404 is a popular Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gaya to Jamalpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Jmp Passenger

2.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is always late no special train in route
Train some time late and some time run on time please improve it immediately
the train is always late
साला बहुत लेट ट्रैन रहता है
this train is always late...plzz maintain time punctuality of train
punctuality is required to be improved.
I say never never travel from this train sabse faltu. always late
the train is always late no special train in route
delay this train no special
the train is always late no special train in route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW