Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54043

Jind Hsr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
16:25
Jind Jn
8hr 15min
39 Stops
HSR
00:40
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54043 - Jind Hsr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
JIND
HSR
-
-

Jind Hsr Passenger Schedule

The 54043 - Jind Hsr Passenger runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to HSR (Hisar). Jind Hsr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54043 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54043 train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 schedule, Jind Hsr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54043 - Jind Hsr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts16:25-0-11On Time
BZOBarsola16:3316:341min8 km211On Time
UCAUchana16:4716:481min19 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso16:5716:581min27 km-11On Time
NRWNarwana Jn17:0617:071min34 km-11On Time
DHYDharodi17:1517:161min42 km-11On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib17:2417:251min49 km111On Time
KLWNKalwan17:3117:321min53 km-11On Time
TUNTohana17:3917:401min60 km111On Time
HMQHimmatpura17:4617:471min64 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn18:0518:105min72 km111On Time
KAGRKagangarh18:1818:191min80 km-11On Time
BRZBareta18:2518:261min86 km-11On Time
DTWDatewas18:3418:351min94 km-11On Time
BLZBudhlada18:4218:431min101 km-11On Time
NPXNarindarpura18:5118:521min109 km-11On Time
MSZMansa19:0119:021min117 km111On Time
SSZSadda Singhwala19:1119:121min126 km111On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan19:1719:181min129 km-11On Time
MAURMaur19:2519:261min136 km-11On Time
MASKMaisar Khana19:3519:361min144 km211On Time
KTFKot Fatteh19:4419:451min152 km-11On Time
KZWKatar Singhwala19:5419:551min160 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn20:3021:1040min170 km311On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi21:2921:301min185 km111On Time
SGAShergarh21:3621:382min186 km111On Time
MKBHManwala Kot Bak21:4421:451min189 km111On Time
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh21:5021:511min193 km111On Time
RMNRaman21:5621:582min198 km111On Time
RKKRatangrh Knkwal22:0522:072min205 km111On Time
KNLKalanwali22:1622:182min212 km111On Time
SCVSukhchain22:2822:291min221 km111On Time
BGDBara Gudah22:3722:381min228 km111On Time
SSASirsa22:5523:005min246 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli23:1223:131min261 km111On Time
DINGDing23:2223:242min270 km111On Time
BHTBhattu23:3523:372min281 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur23:5223:542min299 km111On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera00:0700:081min312 km112On Time
HSRHisar00:40ends-328 km312On Time

Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-04-2020
Sunday
05-04-2020
Monday
06-04-2020
Yesterday
07-04-2020
Today
08-04-2020
Tomorrow
09-04-2020
Friday
10-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
4
Source
Barsola
8 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Uchana
19 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghaso
27 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Narwana Jn
34 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
3
1min
DHARODI
41 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
1
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
49 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
2
1min
KALWAN
53 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Tohana
60 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
1
1min
HIMMATPURA
64 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
72 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
1
5min
KAGANGARH
80 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bareta
86 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
2
1min
DATEWAS
94 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Budhlada
101 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
2
1min
NARINDARPURA
109 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Mansa
117 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Sadda Singhwala
126 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Kotli Kalan
129 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Maur
136 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Maisar Khana
144 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Kot Fatteh
152 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Katar Singhwala
161 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
170 km
20:30
21:10
Cancelled
3
40min
Gahri Bhagi
180 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SHERGARH
187 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
3
2min
Manwala Kot Bak
189 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
193 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Raman
198 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
203 km
22:05
22:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Kalanwali
212 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
1
2min
SUKHCHAIN
220 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BARA GUDAH
227 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Sirsa
246 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Suchan Kotli
261 km
23:12
23:13
Cancelled
1
1min
DING
270 km
23:22
23:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhattu
281 km
23:35
23:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Mandi Adampur
298 km
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
311 km
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Hisar
327 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jind Hsr Passenger

Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043

The Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 train runs from JIND (Jind Jn) to HSR (Hisar) 7 of week. It is a popular Jind Jn to Hisar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check Jind Hsr Passenger - 54043 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54043 route map. You can also check how to reach Jind to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jind Hsr Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Jind to Hisar
Jind to Hisar Trains Running Status
Jind to Hisar Trains Seat Availability