Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
16:32
Kanpur Central
5hr 58min
26 Stops
RBL
22:30
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154. Check Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Rae Bareli Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
RBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 58min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54154 Cnb Rbl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Rae Bareli Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 58min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts16:32-0211On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk16:4316:441min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara16:5116:521min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn17:0117:032min18 km111On Time
KUROKorari17:1617:171min29 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj17:2417:251min33 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur17:3217:331min37 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr17:3917:401min41 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt17:4817:491min46 km111On Time
BQPBighapur17:5617:582min50 km111On Time
IDMIndemau18:0818:091min55 km111On Time
TQATakia18:2018:222min60 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara18:3318:341min66 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh18:5418:562min72 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt19:1419:151min77 km111On Time
LLJLalganj19:2619:271min85 km111On Time
BYQBahai19:3519:361min90 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn19:4719:481min98 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:5719:581min104 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai20:0720:081min111 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur20:1720:181min119 km111On Time
IDSIshardaspur20:2520:261min123 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn20:5021:1525min130 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur21:3121:321min140 km111On Time
LMNLachhmanpur21:5021:511min147 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur22:0822:091min162 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:30ends-168 km411On Time

Cnb Rbl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 16:32
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Magarwara
11 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
17 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Korari
28 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Achalganj
32 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Band Hamirpur
36 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
40 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulha-halt
46 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
49 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Indemau
55 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Takia
60 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Baiswara
66 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Nihasta Halt
76 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
84 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Bahai
90 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
98 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Barara Buzurg
103 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
111 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Manjhlepur
118 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Ishardaspur
122 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
129 km
20:50
20:50
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
25min
Ramachandrapur
139 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
147 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Daryapur
161 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
167 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Rbl Passenger - 54154 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54154 Train Information

Cnb Rbl Passenger (54154) train runs from Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 54154 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Rbl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.