more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

54303 Dli Klk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
15:20
Old Delhi
7hr 50min
40 Stops
KLK
23:10
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54303 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KLK
DLI
-
-
-

54303 Schedule & Time Table

54303 - Dli Klk Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Kalka, 7 days of the week. The 54303 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54303 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn,Chandigarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Klk Passenger - 54303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Klk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts15:20-0411On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi15:3115:332min3 km111On Time
DAZDelhi Azadpur15:4015:411min7 km211On Time
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi15:4515:461min9 km211On Time
BHDBadli15:5215:531min14 km211On Time
KHKNKhera Kalan15:5916:001min17 km211On Time
HUKHolambi Kalan16:0516:061min21 km211On Time
NURNarela16:1216:131min26 km211On Time
RDDERathdhana16:2016:211min33 km211On Time
HNNHarana Kalan16:2716:281min38 km211On Time
SNPSonipat16:3316:352min43 km211On Time
SLKNSandal Kalan16:4516:461min52 km211On Time
RUGRajlu Garhi16:5116:521min55 km211On Time
GNUGanaur16:5716:581min59 km211On Time
BDMJBhodwal Majri17:0517:061min65 km211On Time
SMKSamalkha17:1317:141min71 km211On Time
DWNADiwana17:2517:261min80 km211On Time
PNPPanipat Jn18:0018:055min89 km-11On Time
BBDEBabarpur18:1218:131min95 km211On Time
KFUKohand18:1918:201min100 km211On Time
GRAGharaunda18:2518:261min105 km211On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan18:3418:351min113 km211On Time
KUNKarnal19:1619:171min123 km311On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd19:2419:251min130 km211On Time
TRRTaraori19:3119:321min135 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri19:3819:391min139 km211On Time
AMINAmin19:4719:481min148 km211On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn20:0320:085min156 km111On Time
DHKRDhoda Khedi20:1420:151min162 km-11On Time
DPPDhirpur20:2220:231min167 km211On Time
DHMZDhola Mazra20:3020:311min172 km-11On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda20:3820:391min178 km211On Time
MOYMohri20:4820:491min188 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:1521:2510min198 km611On Time
DKTDhulkot21:3521:372min206 km111On Time
LLULalru21:4721:481min216 km211On Time
DHPRDappar21:5421:551min221 km111On Time
GHGGhagghar22:0522:061min232 km211On Time
CDGChandigarh22:2022:3010min243 km111On Time
CNDMChandi Mandir22:4122:421min252 km111On Time
KLKKalka23:10ends-268 km311On Time

54303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Klk Passenger - 54303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Yesterday
31-07-2021
Today
01-08-2021
Tomorrow
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Azadpur
7 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
9 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Badli
13 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khera Kalan
16 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Holambi Kalan
20 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
25 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rathdhana
32 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Harana Kalan
37 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
43 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sandal Kalan
51 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rajlu Garhi
54 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
59 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhodwal Majri
65 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
71 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Diwana
80 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
88 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Babarpur
95 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
100 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
105 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
113 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
122 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
129 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
135 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
139 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Amin
147 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
20:03
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dhoda Khedi
161 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirpur
166 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Mazra
172 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbad Marknda
178 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mohri
188 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulkot
205 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lalru
216 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dappar
220 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagghar
231 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
242 km
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chandi Mandir
251 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kalka
267 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Klk Passenger - 54303 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Dli Klk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Klk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dli Klk Passenger (54303) Train

54303 is a popular Old Delhi to Kalka passenger train and covers a distance of about 268 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Kalka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hfhfbdhdhdbjd dhdbdbdhdb hdhdbhsbsbsb dhdhdb
always on time I generally travelled by this
verry nice day best regards David
very late arriving on destination
always on time I generally travelled by this
always on time I generally travelled by this
always on time I generally travelled by this
the train is very small in size. Traveling Distance is more. Needs 10 more compartments.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW