more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

54351 Aljn Be Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
11:30
Aligarh Jn
6hr 20min
26 Stops
BE
17:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54351 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BE
ALJN
-
-
-

54351 Schedule & Time Table

54351 - Aljn Be Passenger runs from Aligarh Jn to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 54351 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54351 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Chandausi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aljn Be Passenger - 54351 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aljn Be Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts11:30-0511On Time
MZGIManzurgarhi11:4811:502min9 km211On Time
HGJHarduaganj12:0312:052min14 km111On Time
SUNMSunamai Halt12:1512:161min18 km111On Time
GDHAGodha12:2312:241min22 km111On Time
AURAtrauli Road12:3512:372min28 km111On Time
DMPRDharampur12:4712:481min35 km111On Time
DIBDibai12:5712:592min42 km111On Time
RGRajghat Narora13:1513:172min49 km111On Time
BBABabrala13:2613:282min55 km111On Time
BHKLBhakrauli13:4013:411min62 km111On Time
DNDhanari13:4913:512min67 km111On Time
PHXPathakpur14:0114:021min74 km111On Time
BJBahjoi14:1014:122min81 km111On Time
MJHLMajada Halt14:2214:231min90 km111On Time
CHChandausi Jn14:5515:1015min98 km111On Time
SSKASisarka15:1815:202min106 km111On Time
AFRAsafpur15:3315:352min112 km111On Time
PRKEPurua Khera15:4415:451min117 km111On Time
DUBDabtara16:0516:072min122 km211On Time
KEGKarengi16:1516:172min128 km111On Time
RBKReoti B Khera16:2616:271min135 km111On Time
AOAonla16:3516:405min140 km211On Time
NSUNisui16:5116:521min147 km111On Time
BTGBasharatganj17:0317:052min152 km111On Time
RGBRamganga17:1917:212min161 km111On Time
BEBareilly17:50ends-167 km411On Time

54351 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aljn Be Passenger - 54351 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Manzurgarhi
8 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harduaganj
13 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
SUNAMAI HALT
17 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Godha
22 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Atrauli Road
28 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
DHARAMPUR
35 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dibai
41 km
12:57
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Rajghat Narora
48 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Babrala
54 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHAKRAULI
61 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanari
67 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
PATHAKPUR
73 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bahjoi
81 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAJADA HALT
90 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
98 km
14:55
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sisarka
105 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Asafpur
111 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Purua Khera
116 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dabtara
122 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Karengi
127 km
16:15
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti B Khera
134 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Aonla
140 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nisui
146 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Basharatganj
151 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
160 km
17:19
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
166 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aljn Be Passenger - 54351 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aligarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aljn Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAljn Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aljn Be Passenger (54351) Train

54351 is a popular Aligarh Jn to Bareilly passenger train and covers a distance of about 167 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aligarh to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54351 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train nd route also, stop where there is no station. never runs on time due to Aligarh Junction..
Bandra station se Aligarh Muslim University
very bad train nd route also, stop where there is no station. never runs on time due to Aligarh Junction..
very bad train nd route also, stop where there is no station. never runs on time due to Aligarh Junction..
worst train ever!!!never on time....stops without any reason.....!!it sucks!! passenger spends more time outside the train than in the train....
bareli pesenjar aligrah passenger
very bad train nd route also, stop where there is no station. never runs on time due to Aligarh Junction..
good train but route also, stop where there is no station. never runs on time due to Aligarh Junction..
very poor train on this track
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW