Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
14:35
Ludhiana Jn
9hr 15min
40 Stops
CUR
23:50
Churu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604. Check Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Churu station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
CUR
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration9hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54604 Ldh Hsr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Churu. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Churu and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts14:35-0611On Time
GILLGill14:4514:472min8 km111On Time
JSLJassowal14:5614:571min13 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur15:0315:041min18 km111On Time
AHHAhmadgarh15:1415:162min25 km111On Time
RHWRhra Ghalughra15:2215:231min31 km111On Time
KUPKup15:2915:301min36 km111On Time
METMalerkotla15:4015:422min45 km111On Time
HMIHimmatana15:5015:511min52 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn16:0816:102min62 km411On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W16:2316:241min70 km111On Time
SAGSangrur16:3016:322min78 km211On Time
BZBharur16:4216:431min85 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W16:5216:542min91 km-11On Time
CJLChajli17:0217:031min101 km111On Time
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr17:0817:091min106 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga17:1617:182min112 km111On Time
GRNGurnay17:4017:411min121 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn18:0018:1010min129 km211On Time
KUDNKudni18:1718:181min136 km111On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan18:2418:251min141 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda18:3618:371min150 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala18:4418:451min155 km111On Time
UKNUklana18:5318:541min164 km111On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna19:1119:121min169 km111On Time
BXCBarwala19:2119:221min179 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu19:3819:391min198 km111On Time
RPHRRaipur Hariyana19:5219:531min205 km111On Time
HSRHisar20:1020:3525min210 km-11On Time
CRWCharaud20:5120:521min229 km111On Time
BVZNaloi Barwa20:5921:001min235 km111On Time
SWNISiwani21:0621:082min241 km-11On Time
JUPJhunpa21:2421:262min260 km111On Time
LSELaseri21:3521:361min267 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn22:2022:255min280 km-11On Time
DKWADokwa22:3222:342min289 km111On Time
HYLHadyal22:4322:452min296 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara22:5823:002min309 km-11On Time
SRSLSirsala23:0823:091min315 km111On Time
ASLUAslu23:1823:191min323 km111On Time
CURChuru23:50ends-338 km211On Time

Ldh Hsr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
6
Source
GILL
8 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
1
2min
JASSOWAL
13 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Kila Raipur
18 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Ahmadgarh
26 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Rhra Ghalughra
31 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KUP
36 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Malerkotla
45 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
1
2min
HIMMATANA
52 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Bahadur Singh W
70 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Sangrur
78 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
2min
BHARUR
85 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
91 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Chajli
100 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Govindgarh Khkr
106 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Lehra Gaga
112 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
1
2min
GURNAY
121 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
2
10min
KUDNI
136 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Pirthala Llauda
149 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
GAJUWALA
155 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
UKLANA
163 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
DAULATPUR HRYNA
169 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
BARWALA
178 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
1
1min
DHANSU
198 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
RAIPUR HARIYANA
204 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Hisar
210 km
20:10
20:35
Cancelled
4
25min
Charaud
228 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Naloi Barwa
234 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Siwani
240 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhunpa
259 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
-
2min
LASERI
266 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
280 km
22:20
22:25
Cancelled
1
5min
DOKWA
288 km
22:32
22:34
Cancelled
-
2min
HADYAL
296 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Dudhwakhara
309 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
2min
SIRSALA
314 km
23:08
23:09
Cancelled
-
1min
ASLU
323 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Churu
338 km
23:50
23:58
Cancelled
2
8min
Depalsar
345 km
00:10
00:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Juharpura
355 km
00:27
00:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Molisar
364 km
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
381 km
01:10
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54604 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Train Information

Ldh Hsr Passenger (54604) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Churu. This passenger train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 54604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Hsr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhxhhxdbdb dhxhsngdhdd shdhbndd
nice appp it is very useful i love this app
Good application for railways tickets and very
best train for me and usful
always late minimum by 2 hours
बहुत ही बढ़िया एप है कभी कभी समय ऊपर निचे दिखा देता है
Ludhiana ke liye train Moradabad se
Dusty atmosphere, lavatories are not cleaned. sorry!
there is no cleanliness in the train as well as in toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ludhiana to Churu