Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
05:15
Churu
9hr
40 Stops
LDH
14:15
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605. Check Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 seat availability from Churu station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
LDH
CUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration9hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54605 Hsr Ldh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Churu station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Churu and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts05:15-0111On Time
ASLUAslu05:2605:282min15 km111On Time
SRSLSirsala05:3805:391min23 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara05:4405:462min29 km-11On Time
HYLHadyal06:0006:011min42 km111On Time
DKWADokwa06:0906:101min49 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn06:2006:3515min58 km-11On Time
LSELaseri06:5006:511min71 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa06:5907:001min78 km111On Time
SWNISiwani07:1507:172min98 km111On Time
BVZNaloi Barwa07:2507:261min103 km111On Time
CRWCharaud07:3207:342min109 km111On Time
HSRHisar08:0508:3025min128 km111On Time
RPHRRaipur Hariyana08:3508:361min133 km111On Time
DNXDhansu08:4408:451min140 km111On Time
BXCBarwala09:0009:011min159 km-11On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna09:1109:121min169 km111On Time
UKNUklana09:1909:212min174 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala09:3009:311min183 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda09:3809:391min188 km111On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan09:4809:491min197 km111On Time
KUDNKudni09:5609:571min202 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn10:1110:3120min209 km311On Time
GRNGurnay10:3910:401min217 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga10:5110:532min226 km111On Time
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr11:0011:011min232 km111On Time
CJLChajli11:0711:081min238 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W11:1811:202min247 km-11On Time
BZBharur11:2611:271min253 km111On Time
SAGSangrur11:3411:362min260 km111On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W11:5211:531min268 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn12:0912:3425min276 km411On Time
HMIHimmatana12:4312:452min286 km111On Time
METMalerkotla13:0213:042min293 km111On Time
KUPKup13:1713:181min303 km111On Time
RHWRhra Ghalughra13:2513:261min307 km111On Time
AHHAhmadgarh13:3013:322min313 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur13:4413:451min320 km111On Time
JSLJassowal13:5113:521min325 km111On Time
GILLGill13:5713:592min330 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:15ends-338 km511On Time

Hsr Ldh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
रतनगढ़ जंक्शन
-
Source
03:50
Cancelled
3
Source
Molisar
17 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Juharpura
26 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Depalsar
35 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Churu
43 km
04:50
05:15
Cancelled
1
25min
ASLU
57 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
2min
SIRSALA
66 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
72 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
2min
HADYAL
85 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
DOKWA
92 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
100 km
06:20
06:35
Cancelled
3
15min
LASERI
115 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhunpa
122 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Siwani
141 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Naloi Barwa
146 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Charaud
152 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Hisar
171 km
08:05
08:30
Cancelled
1
25min
RAIPUR HARIYANA
176 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
1
1min
DHANSU
183 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
BARWALA
203 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
1
1min
DAULATPUR HRYNA
212 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
UKLANA
218 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
1
2min
GAJUWALA
226 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Pirthala Llauda
231 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
240 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
1
1min
KUDNI
245 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
252 km
10:11
10:31
Cancelled
3
20min
GURNAY
260 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Lehra Gaga
269 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Govindgarh Khkr
275 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Chajli
280 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Sunam Udham S W
290 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
1
2min
BHARUR
296 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Sangrur
303 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Bahadur Singh W
311 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
319 km
12:09
12:34
Cancelled
3
25min
HIMMATANA
329 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Malerkotla
336 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
1
2min
KUP
345 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Rhra Ghalughra
349 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahmadgarh
355 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Kila Raipur
363 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
1
1min
JASSOWAL
368 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
1min
GILL
372 km
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
381 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Ldh Passenger - 54605 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Churu
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Train Information

Hsr Ldh Passenger (54605) train runs from Churu to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 54605 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Ldh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Ldh Passenger 54605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train safar karka maja aa gya
train should be on time and with fully discipline
nothing to good time comes on train very bad
😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😁😁😁😁
Best Mast Star 👌😍 muje is me acha lga
real time show ...........ok good
Timepass train Sadulpur to Hisar theek thaak Chalti Hai
good.
its very very very good sanjaymeena
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Churu to Ludhiana