Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:15
Ludhiana Jn
5hr 45min
29 Stops
HSR
23:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606. Check Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HSR
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54606 Ldh Hsr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:15-0511On Time
GILLGill17:2617:271min8 km111On Time
JSLJassowal17:3417:351min13 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur17:4117:421min18 km111On Time
GNGRGungrana17:4717:481min22 km111-
AHHAhmadgarh17:5317:552min25 km111On Time
RHWRhra Ghalughra18:0918:101min31 km111On Time
KUPKup18:1618:171min36 km111On Time
METMalerkotla18:2718:292min45 km211On Time
HMIHimmatana18:4518:461min52 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:5819:2527min62 km311On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W19:3219:331min70 km111On Time
SAGSangrur19:4119:432min78 km111On Time
BZBharur19:5119:521min85 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W20:0020:022min91 km-11On Time
CJLChajli20:1020:111min101 km111On Time
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr20:1820:191min106 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga20:2520:261min112 km111On Time
GRNGurnay20:3620:382min121 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn20:5321:007min129 km211On Time
KUDNKudni21:0721:081min136 km111On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan21:1421:151min141 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda21:2521:261min150 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala21:3421:351min155 km111On Time
UKNUklana21:4221:431min164 km111On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna21:5121:521min169 km111On Time
BXCBarwala22:0122:021min179 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu22:1822:191min198 km111On Time
RPHRRaipur Hariyana22:3822:391min205 km111On Time
HSRHisar23:00ends-210 km-11On Time

Ldh Hsr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GILL
8 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
JASSOWAL
13 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Raipur
17 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadgarh
25 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rhra Ghalughra
31 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUP
35 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Malerkotla
45 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATANA
52 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
62 km
18:58
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadur Singh W
70 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sangrur
78 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHARUR
85 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sunam Udham S W
90 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chajli
100 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Khkr
106 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Gaga
112 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
GURNAY
121 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
128 km
20:53
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUDNI
136 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pirthala Llauda
149 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
GAJUWALA
155 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
UKLANA
163 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
DAULATPUR HRYNA
169 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARWALA
178 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSU
198 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAIPUR HARIYANA
204 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
210 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54606 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Train Information

Ldh Hsr Passenger (54606) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 54606 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Hsr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ludhiana se hisar jaane wali train
Mujhe Ludhiana Station se Bihar Jane Sitamarhi
ok lufhiyfhvgyjgfvitfhiuryigfuu utgi8uj
very bad in condition not clean no food and always running late
Good service @ i like train root
Bkwas train koe time nhi ha chalne ka
roiif roe English wffrihqgha t town jj January u
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW