Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

54606 Ldh Hsr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:15
Ludhiana Jn
5hr 45min
29 Stops
HSR
23:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54606 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HSR
LDH
-
-
-

54606 Schedule & Time Table

54606 - Ldh Hsr Passenger runs from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 54606 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54606 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Dhuri Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 27min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54606 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Hsr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:15-0511On Time
GILLGill17:2617:271min8 km111On Time
JSLJassowal17:3417:351min13 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur17:4117:421min18 km111On Time
GNGRGungrana17:4717:481min22 km111-
AHHAhmadgarh17:5317:552min25 km111On Time
RHWRhra Ghalughra18:0918:101min31 km111On Time
KUPKup18:1618:171min36 km111On Time
METMalerkotla18:2718:292min45 km211On Time
HMIHimmatana18:4518:461min52 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:5819:2527min62 km311On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W19:3219:331min70 km111On Time
SAGSangrur19:4119:432min78 km111On Time
BZBharur19:5119:521min85 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W20:0020:022min91 km-11On Time
CJLChajli20:1020:111min101 km111On Time
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr20:1820:191min106 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga20:2520:261min112 km111On Time
GRNGurnay20:3620:382min121 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn20:5321:007min129 km211On Time
KUDNKudni21:0721:081min136 km111On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan21:1421:151min141 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda21:2521:261min150 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala21:3421:351min155 km111On Time
UKNUklana21:4221:431min164 km111On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna21:5121:521min169 km111On Time
BXCBarwala22:0122:021min179 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu22:1822:191min198 km111On Time
RPHRRaipur Hariyana22:3822:391min205 km111On Time
HSRHisar23:00ends-210 km-11On Time

54606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GILL
8 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
JASSOWAL
13 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Raipur
17 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadgarh
25 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rhra Ghalughra
31 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUP
35 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Malerkotla
45 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATANA
52 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
62 km
18:58
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadur Singh W
70 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sangrur
78 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHARUR
85 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sunam Udham S W
90 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chajli
100 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Khkr
106 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Gaga
112 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
GURNAY
121 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
128 km
20:53
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUDNI
136 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pirthala Llauda
149 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
GAJUWALA
155 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
UKLANA
163 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
DAULATPUR HRYNA
169 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
BARWALA
178 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSU
198 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAIPUR HARIYANA
204 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
210 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54606 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ldh Hsr Passenger (54606) Train

54606 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ludhiana se hisar jaane wali train
Mujhe Ludhiana Station se Bihar Jane Sitamarhi
ok lufhiyfhvgyjgfvitfhiuryigfuu utgi8uj
very bad in condition not clean no food and always running late
Good service @ i like train root
Bkwas train koe time nhi ha chalne ka
roiif roe English wffrihqgha t town jj January u
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW