Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
17:15
Ludhiana Jn
5hr 45min
29 Stops
HSR
23:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606. Check Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Hisar station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LDH
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54606 Ldh Hsr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts17:15-0511On Time
GILLGill17:2617:271min8 km111On Time
JSLJassowal17:3417:351min13 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur17:4117:421min18 km111On Time
GNGRGungrana17:4717:481min22 km111-
AHHAhmadgarh17:5317:552min25 km111On Time
RHWRhra Ghalughra18:0918:101min31 km111On Time
KUPKup18:1618:171min36 km111On Time
METMalerkotla18:2718:292min45 km211On Time
HMIHimmatana18:4518:461min52 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:5819:2527min62 km311On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W19:3219:331min70 km111On Time
SAGSangrur19:4119:432min78 km111On Time
BZBharur19:5119:521min85 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W20:0020:022min91 km-11On Time
CJLChajli20:1020:111min101 km111On Time
GGKRGovindgarh Khkr20:1820:191min106 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga20:2520:261min112 km111On Time
GRNGurnay20:3620:382min121 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn20:5321:007min129 km211On Time
KUDNKudni21:0721:081min136 km111On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan21:1421:151min141 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda21:2521:261min150 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala21:3421:351min155 km111On Time
UKNUklana21:4221:431min164 km111On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna21:5121:521min169 km111On Time
BXCBarwala22:0122:021min179 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu22:1822:191min198 km111On Time
RPHRRaipur Hariyana22:3822:391min205 km111On Time
HSRHisar23:00ends-210 km-11On Time

Ldh Hsr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Gill
8 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jassowal
13 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Kila Raipur
17 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gungrana
22 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadgarh
25 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Rhra Ghalughra
31 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kup
35 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Malerkotla
45 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Himmatana
52 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
18:58
18:58
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
27min
Bahadur Singh W
70 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Sangrur
78 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Bharur
85 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
90 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Chajli
100 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Khkr
106 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Lehra Gaga
112 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Gurnay
121 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
20:53
20:53
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
7min
Kudni
136 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Pirthala Llauda
149 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Gajuwala
155 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Uklana
163 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Daulatpur Hryna
169 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Barwala
178 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Dhansu
198 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Hariyana
204 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
210 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger - 54606 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ldh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLdh Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ldh Hsr Passenger 54606 Train Information

Ldh Hsr Passenger (54606) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 54606 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Hsr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.