more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54611

Asr Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:40
Amritsar Jn
2hr 50min
15 Stops
PTK
07:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54611 - Asr Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Passenger Schedule

54611 - Asr Ptk Passenger runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 54611 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54611 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn04:5104:521min8 km211On Time
KNGKathunangal05:0205:042min19 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura05:1305:152min29 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn05:2705:292min39 km111On Time
CHNChhina05:4305:452min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal05:5305:552min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal06:0106:021min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar06:0706:081min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur06:1406:162min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar06:2606:282min83 km211On Time
PMQParna Nand06:3506:361min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari06:4206:442min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna06:5006:522min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli07:0007:022min104 km111On Time
PTKPathankot07:30ends-107 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
1
1min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
50 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
2min
SARNA
100 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ptk Passenger

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611

54611 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train from asr to ptk
that is very cheap price but the timing of the train its to bad
that is very cheap price but the timing of the train its to bad
WRITE A REVIEW