2.5

54611

Asr Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:40
Amritsar Jn
2hr 50min
15 Stops
PTK
07:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54611 - Asr Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 54611 - Asr Ptk Passenger runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot). Asr Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54611 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54611 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 schedule, Asr Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54611 - Asr Ptk Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn04:5104:521min8 km2119min
KNGKathunangal05:0205:042min19 km11110min
JNTJaintipura05:1305:152min29 km11111min
BATBatala Jn05:2705:292min39 km11111min
CHNChhina05:4305:452min50 km1119min
DHWDhariwal05:5305:552min58 km11110min
SOHLSohal06:0106:021min61 km11114min
JHWRJhawar06:0706:081min65 km11114min
GSPGurdaspur06:1406:162min71 km11114min
DNNDina Nagar06:2606:282min83 km21118min
PMQParna Nand06:3506:361min88 km11121min
JKJakolari06:4206:442min95 km11122min
SRMSarna06:5006:522min100 km11123min
BHRLBharoli07:0007:022min104 km11126min
PTKPathankot07:30ends-107 km21111min

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Verka Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
05:03
04:51
05:05
04:52
13min
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
05:14
05:02
05:15
05:04
12min
1
1min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
05:24
05:13
05:26
05:15
11min
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
05:38
05:27
05:40
05:29
11min
1
2min
Chhina
50 km
05:49
05:43
05:51
05:45
6min
2
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
05:58
05:53
06:00
05:55
5min
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
06:06
06:01
06:07
06:02
5min
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
06:12
06:07
06:13
06:08
5min
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
06:19
06:14
06:21
06:16
5min
1
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
06:30
06:26
06:32
06:28
4min
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
06:39
06:35
06:40
06:36
4min
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
06:46
06:42
06:48
06:44
4min
-
2min
SARNA
100 km
06:54
06:50
06:56
06:52
4min
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
07:03
07:00
07:05
07:02
3min
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ptk Passenger

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611

The Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54611 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Passenger

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that is very cheap price but the timing of the train its to bad
that is very cheap price but the timing of the train its to bad
WRITE A REVIEW