Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

54611 Asr Ptk Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 54611 Asr Ptk Passenger train live running status. 54611 Asr Ptk Passenger train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 54611 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 54611 Asr Ptk Passenger from Amritsar Jn is 04:40. The arrival time to Pathankot is 07:30. The total distance covered by Asr Ptk Passenger is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Ptk Passenger - 54611.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Kathunangal
18 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Jaintipura
28 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
38 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Chhina
50 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
57 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Sohal
61 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Jhawar
65 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
82 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Parna Nand
87 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Jakolari
94 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Sarna
99 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bharoli
103 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
106 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

54611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train running or not?

A. Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Ptk Passenger 54611 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 07:30