Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

54633 Ssa Ldh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSA
11:40
Sirsa
7hr 5min
20 Stops
LDH
18:45
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54633 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LDH
SSA
-
-
-

54633 Schedule & Time Table

54633 - Ssa Ldh Passenger runs from Sirsa to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54633 passenger train departs from Sirsa at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54633 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Hisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ssa Ldh Passenger - 54633 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ssa Ldh Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSASirsastarts11:40-0-11On Time
BJKNBajekan11:4811:491min7 km111On Time
SHNSuchan Kotli11:5912:001min15 km111On Time
DINGDing12:0912:112min25 km111On Time
BHTBhattu12:2412:262min36 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur12:4312:452min53 km111On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera12:5813:002min66 km-11On Time
HSRHisar13:3013:4010min82 km-11On Time
DNXDhansu13:5914:001min94 km111On Time
DULPDaulatpur Hryna14:3314:341min123 km111On Time
GJWGajuwala14:4814:491min137 km111On Time
PLTPirthala Llauda14:5514:561min142 km111On Time
KUDNKudni15:0915:101min156 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn15:2515:305min164 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga15:4215:442min180 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W16:0216:042min201 km-11On Time
SAGSangrur16:1616:182min214 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn16:4516:505min230 km-11On Time
METMalerkotla17:0517:072min247 km-11On Time
AHHAhmadgarh17:2417:262min267 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn18:45ends-292 km-11On Time

54633 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ssa Ldh Passenger - 54633 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirsa
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BAJEKAN
6 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Suchan Kotli
14 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
DING
24 km
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhattu
35 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Adampur
52 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHODLKHERA
65 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
81 km
13:35
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAIPUR HARIYANA
87 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSU
93 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARWALA
113 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
DAULATPUR HRYNA
122 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
UKLANA
128 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
GAJUWALA
136 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pirthala Llauda
142 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jmlpr Shaikhan
150 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
KUDNI
155 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
163 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
GURNAY
171 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Gaga
179 km
15:47
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Khkr
185 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chajli
191 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sunam Udham S W
201 km
16:15
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
BHARUR
207 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sangrur
214 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadur Singh W
221 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
230 km
17:00
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
HIMMATANA
239 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Malerkotla
246 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUP
256 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rhra Ghalughra
260 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadgarh
266 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Raipur
274 km
18:12
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
JASSOWAL
278 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
GILL
284 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
292 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ssa Ldh Passenger - 54633 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirsa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ssa Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSsa Ldh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ssa Ldh Passenger (54633) Train

54633 is a popular Sirsa to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 292 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54633 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sirsa to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54633 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Run on time till Gill station and then stop there for nearly 1 hours
good nice train have a nice day good day☀☀☀☀☀☀☀☀
delay to avarage time stop every station so much time......
very late to time paaenger se bhi slow hai
vh ise t9 oh g reet jjj kh fyoo
nice train for this route and running timly always so no problem if u go with this trains..
nice train for this route and running timly always so no problem if u go with this trains..
nice train for this route and running timly always so no problem if u go with this trains..
always late. .
nice train for this route and running timly always so no problem if u go with this trains..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW