2.8

54758

Sgnr Umb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
11:10
Shri Ganganagar
8hr 25min
42 Stops
UMB
19:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54758 - Sgnr Umb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
SGNR
UMB
-
-

Sgnr Umb Passenger Schedule

The 54758 - Sgnr Umb Passenger runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn). Sgnr Umb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54758 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54758 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 schedule, Sgnr Umb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54758 - Sgnr Umb Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts11:10-0211On Time
MOPRMohanpura11:1611:171min6 km111
FTHFatuhi11:2711:281min15 km1112min
ORKIOrki11:3311:341min20 km1115min
HMKHindumalkote11:3911:401min26 km1116min
KTPKKotha Pakki11:4511:461min29 km11112min
BKWABakayanwala11:5111:521min33 km11112min
PJKPanj Kosi11:5811:591min39 km11111min
KLWLKilanwali Punjb12:0512:061min45 km11119min
ABSAbohar12:1412:151min53 km11120min
BFEBahawal Basi12:2412:251min61 km11126min
PKKPakki12:3212:331min68 km11124min
MOTMalout12:4612:471min83 km11124min
FSRFaqarsar12:5612:571min91 km11127min
GDBGiddarbaha13:0813:091min99 km11123min
BHXBulluana13:2813:291min110 km11120min
BWXBahman Diwana13:3613:371min117 km11121min
BTIBhatinda Jn14:0014:1515min126 km71115min
BTICBathinda Cantt.14:2514:261min135 km11119min
BCUBhuchchu14:4314:441min144 km11115min
LHMLehra Muhabbat14:5414:551min151 km11113min
PULRampura Phul15:0215:031min159 km11113min
JHKJethuke15:1215:131min167 km11114min
TAPATapa15:1915:201min172 km11113min
GUNSGhunas15:2715:281min177 km11115min
HYAHadiaya15:3615:371min185 km11115min
BNNBarnala15:4315:441min191 km11119min
SEQSekha15:5315:541min200 km11121min
ALALAlal16:2416:251min209 km11113min
DUIDhuri Jn16:3916:401min222 km31115min
KLSXKaulseri16:5216:531min229 km11118min
CTWChhintanwala17:0117:021min235 km11118min
KKRLKakrala17:1017:111min243 km11119min
NBANabha17:1717:192min249 km11118min
DBNDhablan17:3117:4110min262 km11118min
PTEPatiala Cant17:4717:481min270 km11118min
PTAPatiala17:5417:551min274 km11120min
DOCDaun Kalan18:0718:081min283 km11126min
KLIKauli18:1518:161min288 km11127min
RPJRajpura Jn18:3518:5015min300 km21129min
SMUSambhu18:5819:002min310 km11128min
UBCAmbala City19:1519:161min320 km21125min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:35ends-328 km21123min

Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
MOHANPURA
6 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
FATUHI
15 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
1min
ORKI
20 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Hindumalkote
26 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
KOTHA PAKKI
29 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
BAKAYANWALA
33 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Panj Kosi
39 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
1
1min
Kilanwali Punjb
45 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Abohar
53 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
1min
BAHAWAL BASI
61 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakki
68 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
1min
Malout
83 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
1min
FAQARSAR
93 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Giddarbaha
99 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
1
1min
BULLUANA
111 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
1
1min
BAHMAN DIWANA
117 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
127 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
7
15min
Bathinda Cantt.
135 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
1min
Bhuchchu
144 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
1
1min
Lehra Muhabbat
152 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
1min
Rampura Phul
159 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
1min
JETHUKE
167 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
172 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
GHUNAS
178 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
HADIAYA
185 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
1
1min
SEKHA
201 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
1min
ALAL
209 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
222 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
KAULSERI
229 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
1min
CHHINTANWALA
235 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
KAKRALA
243 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
249 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
2min
DHABLAN
262 km
17:31
17:31
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
10min
Patiala Cant
270 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
275 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Daun Kalan
281 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
1min
KAULI
289 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
1
1min
Rajpura Jn
300 km
18:35
18:35
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
15min
SAMBHU
311 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Ambala City
320 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
328 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sgnr Umb Passenger

Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758

The Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 train runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check Sgnr Umb Passenger - 54758 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54758 route map. You can also check how to reach Sri Ganganagar to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sgnr Umb Passenger

2.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pass good train========! ##
this train like a bult train
I give 50 out of 100 to this train
bad training for raning to let
1:30 ghanta late.too much time waisting
very nice picture bhai good night out with the new year bhai to the right place for you and your family and friends
yr aap ka rail mantri kya jhak mar Raha hai .dikhta nai ke 1 ghanta train late Hoti a har bar. logo ko kitni harassment Hoti hai.
very good train and everyday going Right time.
this train is always late too much wastage of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW