more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

54762 Sog Sgnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:45
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 10min
15 Stops
SGNR
10:55
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54762 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SGNR
SOG
-
-
-

54762 Schedule & Time Table

54762 - Sog Sgnr Passenger runs from Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 54762 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54762 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bhagwansar,Rai Singh Nagar,Gajsinghpur,Shri Karanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sog Sgnr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:45-0111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar07:5307:552min5 km211On Time
SRZSardargarh08:1408:151min17 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn08:2208:231min22 km111On Time
JESJaitsar08:2808:291min25 km111On Time
BUGYBugia08:3608:371min31 km111On Time
MSWAMasaniwala08:4208:431min36 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar08:5008:511min44 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar09:0309:052min56 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur09:1809:202min70 km111On Time
ZPRZorawarpura09:3009:311min81 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur09:4009:422min90 km111On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur09:5309:541min102 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur10:0410:051min113 km111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur10:1910:201min126 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar10:55ends-137 km311On Time

54762 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BHAGWANSAR
5 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
SARDARGARH
16 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupsar Jn
21 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
JAITSAR
25 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bugia
31 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
MASANIWALA
35 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mohan Nagar
43 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
GAJSINGHPUR
69 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
ZORAWARPURA
80 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Karanpur
90 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
DALPAT SINGHPUR
102 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
PRITHWIRAJPUR
125 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54762 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sog Sgnr Passenger (54762) Train

54762 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54762 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54762 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
surthgarh station karmchaari ki wajah se aj number one station rha h hmara thanks bhot acha apka
bhut achievement train hai ye i think my good
nice good good very good ok
मै इस सेवा से बहुत खुश हु
lifeline for workers...
WRITE A REVIEW