Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
13:00
Barmer
4hr 55min
23 Stops
JU
17:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54814 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

54814 Schedule & Time Table

54814 - Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54814 passenger train departs from Barmer at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54814 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Samdhari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 54814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts13:00-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai13:1013:122min11 km111On Time
KVAKavas13:2213:231min21 km111On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh13:3413:351min33 km111On Time
BUTBaytu13:4613:482min46 km-11On Time
BMQBhimarlai14:0014:011min58 km111On Time
GOLEGole14:1214:131min70 km111On Time
TWLTilwara14:2114:221min81 km111On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt14:3014:311min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn14:4614:471min96 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana14:5514:561min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu15:0415:062min115 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn15:3615:415min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit15:4915:501min140 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara15:5615:571min145 km111On Time
DORDundara16:0316:052min152 km111On Time
DUKDudia16:1516:161min164 km111On Time
SUTSutlana16:2416:251min170 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn16:3516:383min178 km311On Time
HWTHanwant16:4616:471min185 km211On Time
SZSalawas16:5516:561min193 km211On Time
BANEBasni17:0417:062min203 km211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:2317:252min206 km311On Time
JUJodhpur Jn17:55ends-210 km311On Time

54814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 54814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAVAS
21 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Baytu
46 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimarlai
57 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gole
69 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilwara
80 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Balotra Jn
96 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Janiyana
105 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Parlu
114 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Samdhari Jn
128 km
15:36
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ajit
139 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Miyonka Bara
144 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dundara
152 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudia
163 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
SUTLANA
170 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
177 km
16:35
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
184 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
193 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
202 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
205 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) (54814) Train

54814 is a popular Barmer to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barmer to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54814 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
perfect eco friendly good
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
very nice 🚆 good good good
over all nice local train
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW