Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
13:00
Barmer
4hr 55min
23 Stops
JU
17:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54814 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

54814 Schedule & Time Table

54814 - Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54814 passenger train departs from Barmer at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54814 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Samdhari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 54814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts13:00-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai13:1013:122min11 km111On Time
KVAKavas13:2213:231min21 km111On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh13:3413:351min33 km111On Time
BUTBaytu13:4613:482min46 km-11On Time
BMQBhimarlai14:0014:011min58 km111On Time
GOLEGole14:1214:131min70 km111On Time
TWLTilwara14:2114:221min81 km111On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt14:3014:311min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn14:4614:471min96 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana14:5514:561min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu15:0415:062min115 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn15:3615:415min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit15:4915:501min140 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara15:5615:571min145 km111On Time
DORDundara16:0316:052min152 km111On Time
DUKDudia16:1516:161min164 km111On Time
SUTSutlana16:2416:251min170 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn16:3516:383min178 km311On Time
HWTHanwant16:4616:471min185 km211On Time
SZSalawas16:5516:561min193 km211On Time
BANEBasni17:0417:062min203 km211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:2317:252min206 km311On Time
JUJodhpur Jn17:55ends-210 km311On Time

54814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 54814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAVAS
21 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Baytu
46 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimarlai
57 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gole
69 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilwara
80 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Balotra Jn
96 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Janiyana
105 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Parlu
114 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Samdhari Jn
128 km
15:36
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ajit
139 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Miyonka Bara
144 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dundara
152 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudia
163 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
SUTLANA
170 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
177 km
16:35
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
184 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
193 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
202 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
205 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) (54814) Train

54814 is a popular Barmer to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barmer to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54814 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice services time long
perfect eco friendly good
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
very nice 🚆 good good good
over all nice local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW