Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
13:00
Barmer
4hr 55min
23 Stops
JU
17:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814. Check Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 seat availability from Barmer station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts13:00-0111On Time
UTLUtarlai13:1013:122min11 km111On Time
KVAKavas13:2213:231min21 km111On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh13:3413:351min33 km111On Time
BUTBaytu13:4613:482min46 km-11On Time
BMQBhimarlai14:0014:011min58 km111On Time
GOLEGole14:1214:131min70 km111On Time
TWLTilwara14:2114:221min81 km111On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt14:3014:311min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn14:4614:471min96 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana14:5514:561min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu15:0415:062min115 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn15:3615:415min129 km111On Time
AJITAjit15:4915:501min140 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara15:5615:571min145 km111On Time
DORDundara16:0316:052min152 km111On Time
DUKDudia16:1516:161min164 km111On Time
SUTSutlana16:2416:251min170 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn16:3516:383min178 km311On Time
HWTHanwant16:4616:471min185 km211On Time
SZSalawas16:5516:561min193 km211On Time
BANEBasni17:0417:062min203 km211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:2317:252min206 km311On Time
JUJodhpur Jn17:55ends-210 km311On Time

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
KAVAS
21 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Baytu
46 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimarlai
57 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gole
69 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilwara
80 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Balotra Jn
96 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Janiyana
105 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Parlu
114 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Samdhari Jn
128 km
15:36
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ajit
139 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Miyonka Bara
144 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dundara
152 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dudia
163 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
SUTLANA
170 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
177 km
16:35
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
184 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
193 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
202 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
205 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Train Information

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) (54814) train runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 54814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best facility for barmer city.. railway should start more and more expensive trains towards barmer route
Nice services time long
perfect eco friendly good
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
it has been my worst day travelling in this train...not on time ...no food inside nothing🙏
very nice 🚆 good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW