Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:25
Jaipur
9hr 40min
33 Stops
HSR
04:05
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Hsr Pass 54833. Check Jp Hsr Pass 54833 seat availability from Jaipur station to Hisar station.

SL
INR230
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54833 Jp Hsr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:25-0511On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:3318:352min6 km111On Time
GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:4218:431min11 km111On Time
KWPKhatipura18:5118:521min17 km-11On Time
KUTKanauta19:0019:011min24 km111On Time
BAIBassi19:0919:101min33 km211On Time
JHIRJhir19:1719:181min40 km111On Time
BSKOBanskho19:2419:251min45 km211On Time
JWJatwara19:3119:321min50 km111On Time
DODausa19:4219:431min62 km211On Time
BAKBhan Kari19:5419:551min73 km111On Time
KVGMKolvagram20:0220:031min79 km111On Time
ARNAArnia20:0920:101min85 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn20:2520:305min91 km111On Time
GLNAGolana Halt20:5020:511min98 km111On Time
BUBaswa20:5921:001min103 km211On Time
SRRGSurer21:0721:081min109 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh21:1521:161min115 km-11On Time
DGWDhigawara21:2521:261min124 km211On Time
MKHMalakhera21:3621:371min132 km211On Time
MWWMahwa21:4621:471min140 km111On Time
AWRAlwar22:1722:203min151 km111On Time
PSLParisal22:2922:301min165 km111On Time
KRHKhairthal22:4522:461min178 km111On Time
HSIHarsauli22:5622:571min186 km-11On Time
AIAAjaraka23:0723:081min198 km111On Time
BWLBawal23:1823:191min210 km211On Time
RERewari00:3000:4010min225 km512On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri01:4901:512min281 km-12On Time
BNWBhiwani02:3502:405min308 km-12On Time
BWKBawani Khera02:5402:562min326 km-12On Time
HNSHansi03:1703:192min345 km112On Time
STDSatrod03:3103:332min357 km112On Time
HSRHisar04:05ends-368 km312On Time

Jp Hsr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaipur at 18:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
6 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
11 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Khatipura
17 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanauta
24 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
33 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jhir
40 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Banskho
45 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Jatwara
50 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
62 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhan Kari
73 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Kolvagram
79 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Arnia
85 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
91 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Golana Halt
98 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
103 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Surer
109 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
115 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhigawara
124 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Malakhera
132 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Mahwa
140 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Parisal
165 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Khairthal
178 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
186 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
198 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
210 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
225 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Charkhi Dadri
281 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
308 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Bawani Khera
326 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
345 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Satrod
357 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
368 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Train Information

Jp Hsr Pass (54833) train runs from Jaipur to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 54833 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hsr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.