Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:25
Jaipur
9hr 40min
40 Stops
HSR
04:05
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Hsr Pass 54833. Check Jp Hsr Pass 54833 seat availability from Jaipur station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54833 Jp Hsr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:25-0-113min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:3318:352min5 km1113min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:4218:431min11 km2116min
KWPKhatipura18:5118:521min17 km1114min
KUTKanauta19:0019:011min23 km1113min
BAIBassi19:0919:101min33 km2116min
JHIRJhir19:1719:181min40 km1115min
BSKOBanskho19:2419:251min42 km1112min
JWJatwara19:3119:321min50 km1115min
DODausa19:4219:431min62 km2116min
BAKBhan Kari19:5419:551min72 km1116min
KVGMKolvagram20:0220:031min79 km1117min
ARNAArnia20:0920:101min84 km1117min
BKIBandikui Jn20:2520:305min90 km1116min
GLNAGolana Halt20:5020:511min97 km1117min
BUBaswa20:5921:001min103 km1118min
SRRGSurer21:0721:081min109 km1118min
RHGRajgarh21:1521:161min115 km1116min
DGWDhigawara21:2521:261min122 km1114min
MKHMalakhera21:3621:371min132 km1114min
MWWMahwa21:4621:471min142 km1118min
AWRAlwar22:1722:203min151 km1114min
PSLParisal22:2922:301min165 km1119min
KRHKhairthal22:4522:461min178 km11115min
HSIHarsauli22:5622:571min186 km11113min
AIAAjaraka23:0723:081min198 km11112min
BWLBawal23:1823:191min210 km21116min
RERewari00:3000:4010min226 km-12On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws00:5100:532min234 km112On Time
JTSJatusana01:0201:042min243 km112On Time
KSIKosli01:1401:162min254 km212On Time
SDRASudhrana01:2301:252min259 km112On Time
JRLJharili01:3401:362min267 km112On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri01:4901:512min282 km1129min
MHUManheru02:0802:102min295 km112On Time
BNWBhiwani02:3502:405min309 km31212min
BWKBawani Khera02:5402:562min327 km112On Time
JKZJitakheri03:0503:072min336 km112On Time
HNSHansi03:1703:192min345 km11223min
STDSatrod03:3103:332min358 km11232min
HSRHisar04:05ends-369 km-1214min

Jp Hsr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed PARISAL at 22:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:49
18:40
9min
5
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
18:50
18:48
19:01
18:51
10min
1
11min
Getor Jagatpura
10 km
19:08
18:59
19:11
19:01
10min
1
3min
KHATIPURA
16 km
19:20
19:10
19:20
19:11
9min
1
-
KANAUTA
23 km
19:27
19:19
19:31
19:20
11min
1
4min
Bassi
32 km
19:38
19:29
19:41
19:30
11min
1
3min
JHIR
39 km
19:48
19:38
19:39
On Time
1
-
BANSKHO
41 km
19:53
19:45
19:53
19:46
7min
2
-
JATWARA
49 km
20:01
19:53
20:07
19:54
13min
1
6min
Dausa
61 km
20:18
20:05
20:22
20:06
16min
2
4min
Bhan Kari
72 km
20:32
20:17
20:33
20:18
15min
1
1min
KOLVAGRAM
78 km
20:39
20:25
20:41
20:26
15min
1
2min
ARNIA
84 km
20:46
20:33
20:48
20:34
14min
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
20:56
20:44
21:02
20:49
13min
1
6min
Golana Halt
97 km
21:08
20:56
21:11
20:57
14min
1
3min
Baswa
102 km
21:18
21:05
21:19
21:06
13min
2
1min
Surer
109 km
21:25
21:13
21:27
21:14
13min
1
2min
Rajgarh
114 km
21:32
21:21
21:35
21:23
12min
2
3min
DHIGAWARA
121 km
21:40
21:33
21:40
21:34
6min
2
-
Malakhera
131 km
21:51
21:44
21:54
21:45
9min
2
3min
MAHWA
142 km
22:07
21:55
22:07
21:56
11min
1
-
Alwar
151 km
22:13
22:08
22:19
22:11
8min
1
6min
PARISAL
164 km
22:39
22:22
22:39
22:23
16min
1
-
Khairthal
177 km
22:51
22:34
22:51
22:36
17min
1
-
Harsauli
185 km
22:57
22:46
22:58
22:47
11min
1
1min
Ajaraka
197 km
23:06
22:58
23:09
22:59
8min
1
3min
Bawal
210 km
23:19
23:12
23:21
23:14
7min
2
2min
Rewari
225 km
00:30
00:30
00:51
00:35
On Time
5
21min
Charkhi Dadri
281 km
01:48
01:27
01:52
01:29
21min
2
4min
Bhiwani
308 km
02:16
02:00
02:27
02:05
16min
1
11min
Hansi
345 km
03:02
02:34
03:07
02:36
28min
1
5min
SATROD
357 km
03:21
02:48
03:24
02:50
33min
1
3min
Hisar
368 km
03:46
03:30
Destination
16min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Train Information

Jp Hsr Pass (54833) train runs from Jaipur to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 54833 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hsr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Hsr Pass 54833 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train Jaipur to alwer
सत्यम देलाडी (दौसा) ‌।।।।व‌र्कर के लिए बहुत ही बडीया है।।।
nice train from Jaipur to Hisar
nice train from Jaipur to Hisar
very very nice train is jaipur to hisar
nice train from Jaipur to Hisar
nice train from Jaipur to Hisar
nice train from Jaipur to Hisar
click slight fit your FB aa I'm wa in
good morning I am a little bit of a little bit of a little bit of a little bit
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW